• ベストアンサー
  • すぐに回答を!

英文の和訳で困っています 和訳を教えてください

英文の和訳で困っています 和訳を教えていただきたいです よろしくお願いします!! Adenauer wanted to avoid a failure of the negotiations at all cost. For this reason he was reserved in his attitude towards the June events in the GDR(he also didn’t want to give the USSR any cause to direct accusations at the West.) In it, he called upon them to do everything ‘to put an end to the unbearable conditions in the Soviet Zone and to Berlin to take part in the memorial ceremony for the victims of the uprising. Afterwards, in front of the Schoneberg Town Hall, Adenauer declared that he would not rest ‘until the whole of Germany was united’.

共感・応援の気持ちを伝えよう!

  • 回答数2
  • 閲覧数57
  • ありがとう数1

質問者が選んだベストアンサー

  • ベストアンサー
  • 回答No.2
  • ddeana
  • ベストアンサー率74% (2977/4020)

ddeanaです。補足をありがとうございました。 >In it, he called upon them to do everything ‘to put an end to the unbearable conditions in the Soviet Zone and to return the German people to unity and freedom'. その中で、彼は「ソビエト圏における耐え難い状況に終止符を打つ為と、ドイツ国民に統一と自由を取り戻す為に」全力をつくすと呼びかけました。 >Two days later he travelled to Berlin to take part in the memorial ceremony for the victims of the uprising. 二日後彼は暴動犠牲者への追悼式典に参加する為ベルリンへと向かいました。

共感・感謝の気持ちを伝えよう!

質問者からのお礼

打ち間違いを指摘していただいて、ありがとうございました!! 今回もわかりやすい訳でとても参考になりなした ありがとうございました

その他の回答 (1)

  • 回答No.1
  • ddeana
  • ベストアンサー率74% (2977/4020)

>Adenauer wanted to avoid a failure of the negotiations at all cost. >For this reason he was reserved in his attitude towards the June events in the GDR(he also didn’t want to give the USSR any cause to direct accusations at the West.) この二つに関してはすでに別のご質問としてお答えしていますので飛ばします。 http://okwave.jp/qa/q7838949.html >In it,he calledから始まる文章ですが、途中'to put and end...とアポストロフィが最初にしかありません。なので私の訳では'to put an end to the unbearable conditions'として訳させていただきます。補足がある場合はお知らせください。 訳:その中で、彼はソビエト圏における「耐え難い状況に終止符を打つ為に」全力をつくすことと、ベルリンでの暴動犠牲者への追悼式典に参加するよう、彼らに呼びかけました。 その後、アデナウアーはシェーンベルクタウンホールの前で「ドイツ全土が統一されるまで」立ち止まることはないと宣言したのでした。

共感・感謝の気持ちを伝えよう!

質問者からの補足

In it, he called upon them to do everything ‘to put an end to the unbearable conditions in the Soviet Zone and to return the German people to unity and freedom'. という文と Two days later he travelled to Berlin to take part in the memorial ceremony for the victims of the uprising. という文の間違いでした すみませんでした よろしくお願いします(>_<)