• ベストアンサー
  • すぐに回答を!

[英語]()に当てはまるもの教えて下さい><

1. John : Do you have the time? Ellen : () John : I asked you what time it is now. (1) Go ahead. (2) One moment, please. (3) I beg your pardon? (4) I don't know about it. 2. George : I don't think I can attend the meeting tonight. Ben : () George : I have a terrible stomachache. (1) What's wrong? (2) What about you? (3) What do you say to it? (4) What happened to it? 3. Clerk : We don't sell cell phones here. You'll have to go to the phone store. Rick : () Clerk : That's simple. Go out the door, turn to the left and go straight, and you'll find it on this side of the street. (1) Is that so? May I go to the phone store? (2) Excuse me. How can I get a cell phone there? (3) I see. Could you tell me how to get there? (4) Would you be kind enough to take me there?

共感・応援の気持ちを伝えよう!

  • 回答数2
  • 閲覧数84
  • ありがとう数0

質問者が選んだベストアンサー

  • ベストアンサー
  • 回答No.2
  • Him-hymn
  • ベストアンサー率66% (3490/5258)

1. John : Do you have the time? Ellen : (I beg your pardon?) John : I asked you what time it is now. 2. George : I don't think I can attend the meeting tonight. Ben : (What's wrong?) George : I have a terrible stomachache. 3. Clerk : We don't sell cell phones here. You'll have to go to the phone store. Rick : (I see. Could you tell me how to get there?) Clerk : That's simple. Go out the door, turn to the left and go straight, and you'll find it on this side of the street. 以上が答になります。

共感・感謝の気持ちを伝えよう!

その他の回答 (1)

  • 回答No.1

1. John : Do you have the time? Ellen : (3) John : I asked you what time it is now. (1) Go ahead. (2) One moment, please. (3) I beg your pardon? (4) I don't know about it. 2. George : I don't think I can attend the meeting tonight. Ben : (1) George : I have a terrible stomachache. (1) What's wrong? (2) What about you? (3) What do you say to it? (4) What happened to it? 3. Clerk : We don't sell cell phones here. You'll have to go to the phone store. Rick : (3) Clerk : That's simple. Go out the door, turn to the left and go straight, and you'll find it on this side of the street. (1) Is that so? May I go to the phone store? (2) Excuse me. How can I get a cell phone there? (3) I see. Could you tell me how to get there? (4) Would you be kind enough to take me there

共感・感謝の気持ちを伝えよう!