• ベストアンサー
  • すぐに回答を!

これは海外の詐欺ですか?

Hello, My bank have been trying to remit the sum of $2,000 USDollars of the Item but there was an error during the transfer of the funds. the bank encounter some problem during the processing of the funds. The minimum amount that can be transfer into your bank account is $2,850 USDollars and i was told to make additional payment of $850 USDollars so that they can able to complete the transfer of the whole funds into your bank account at once. I have already made additional payment of the sum of $850 USDollars to your money to balance and I hope you have got my additional payment approval confirmation mail regarding the payment which i made? My bank will be remitting total sum of $2,850 USDollars into your bank account. I want you to help me to send the sum of $800 USD to my Son Teacher in China via Western Union and use the remaining $50 USD for the Western Union charges and Transport fare and send the remaining $800 USD to my Son in China, my Son need this money urgently for His school fee. This is the Teacher Name Western Union sending Information: First Name : Yang Last Name : Zhang Country : China I urge you to kindly go ahead with the sending out of the sum of $800 USD to my Son via Western Union so that bank can complete the transfer of the whole funds into your bank account at once. Awaits to read from you as soon as possible. Thanks. という文章が自分の出品した物を買ってくれたかたからメールが来ました。 翻訳ソフトでは内容がわからず、困っています。 これは追加でお金をようきゅうしてきてるのでしょうか? わかる方いましたら教えていただけると助かります。。

共感・応援の気持ちを伝えよう!

  • 回答数2
  • 閲覧数294
  • ありがとう数3

質問者が選んだベストアンサー

  • ベストアンサー
  • 回答No.2

完璧な詐欺です。 850ドル送ってくれれば2850ドルあなたの口座に振込みますというのが主旨ですが、昔はナイジェリアから同様のメールがよくありました。最近も中国発のメールを受け取りました。 手口は実在のメールとパスワードを入手して、なりすまして、現金の振込をいろいろ理由を付けて要求してきます。振り込んでも約束が履行されることはございません。こちらは古い付き合いからのメールと思いますので、うっかりすると支払ってしまう可能性があります。 また口座はしばしばWestern Unionが使われています。

共感・感謝の気持ちを伝えよう!

質問者からのお礼

理解しました。ありがとうございました^^

その他の回答 (1)

  • 回答No.1
  • RTO
  • ベストアンサー率21% (1650/7788)

斜め読みしたけど 詐欺 もともとは2000ドルの売買のお話ですかね。 「私の口座からは 2850ドル以下の送金ができません すみませんが 差額をおまけしますので私の息子の教師の口座に800ドル送金してもらえませんか そうしたらお代金の2850ドルを送金します」みたいな感じかな 斜め読みなので全文見てないよ。 引っかかる方も引っかかる方

共感・感謝の気持ちを伝えよう!

質問者からのお礼

ですよね、、、ありがとうございます^^