• ベストアンサー
  • すぐに回答を!

カジュアルな英訳お願いします(その24)

英訳宜しくお願い致します。 1 明日はバレンタインかぁ。でもこの歳になると、そんで?ってな感じだな。  It's a Valentine's Day tomorrow. But I have a feeling that "So what?" in these ages. 2 サンディパティにファンレター送ったのは考えてみればほとんど40年ぐらい前だよな。  Thinking of that I wrote a fan letter to Sandi Patty had been almost 40 years ago. 3 でも、どこで住所しらべたんだろ?まったく覚えてないな。 But, I wonder that where can I get her address? I forget it at all. 4 斎藤から朝、初音ミクって何よ?ってメールが着たから、ヴァーチャルな女の子で  歌を歌うって教えた、でも正解かどうかわからない。  This morning Saito mailed to me ," What is Hatunemiku?". So I mailed to him that Hatune-miku is a virtual girl,she sings a lot.  But I don't know my answer is correct or not. 5 それにしても、昨日嫁さんがNHKスペシャルで原爆投下を日本の軍部は5時間も前に  知っていて、なんの処置もしなかったのをオレも観て、結局いつの時代も国民は犬死だなと  思った。  Yesterday, my wife watched NHKspecial program about atomic bom. The military of Japan known that before 5 hours of atomic bom was explotion, But they didn't nothing at all. I really really angry them!! Anyway, always people is treated just like a garbage by our great ,superb gorverment. 宜しくお願い致します。  

共感・応援の気持ちを伝えよう!

  • 回答数2
  • 閲覧数118
  • ありがとう数2

質問者が選んだベストアンサー

  • ベストアンサー
  • 回答No.2
  • cbm51901
  • ベストアンサー率67% (2664/3931)

1 明日はバレンタインかぁ。でもこの歳になると、そんで?ってな感じだな。 So tomorrow is Valentine's Day. But at my age, I guess the general reaction would be "So what?" 2 サンディパティにファンレター送ったのは考えてみればほとんど40年ぐらい前だよな。 Thinking about it, it is almost 40 years since I had written a fan letter to Sandi Patty. 3 でも、どこで住所しらべたんだろ?まったく覚えてないな。 But now I wonder. How did I manage to find her address? I don't remember at all. 4 斎藤から朝、初音ミクって何よ?ってメールが着たから、ヴァーチャルな女の子で歌を歌うって教えた、でも正解かどうかわからない。 This morning Saito mailed me, asking what "Hatunemiku" was. I mailed back telling him that Hatsune Miku is a girl created in the virtual world, who sings a lot. I don't know if my response was correct though. 5 それにしても、昨日嫁さんがNHKスペシャルで原爆投下を日本の軍部は5時間も前に知っていて、なんの処置もしなかったのをオレも観て、結局いつの時代も国民は犬死だな思った。 Yesterday my wife was watching "NHK Special", a documentary on the atomic bomb. Apparently the Japanese military was aware of the dropping of the atomic bomb 5 hours before it was dropped, but did nothing about it. I watched that part too, and it made me extremely angry. In the end, we citizens are always treated as expendables by the government of the day.

共感・感謝の気持ちを伝えよう!

質問者からのお礼

こんばんは。 回答頂きましてありがとうございます。 私の文章は全く日記を添削して頂いてる状態です。 斎藤というのも私の友人です。 朝の5時30分過ぎのメールです。 誰がなんと思おうと関係ない!!というまるで日記公開を添削して頂いてるので英訳を読ませて 頂くのはとてもうれしい事です。 これからも宜しくお願い致します。 ありがとうございました。

その他の回答 (1)

  • 回答No.1
  • sayshe
  • ベストアンサー率77% (4555/5903)

1. Tomorrow is St. Valentine's Day, which impresses me at my age as something like "So what?". 2. Come to think of it, it was almost forty years ago that I sent a fan letter to Sandi Patty. 3. However, I cannot remember at all where I found out her address. 4. When Mr. Saito e-mailed me this morning and asked me who is Hatsune Miku, I answered that she is a virtual girl and sings songs. However, I am not sure whether it is correct. 5. Yesterday my wife and I watched a documentary program called NHK Special, which revealed that Imperial Japanese Army had not done anything about it though it had known about the atomic bombing five hours before. I got the impression that ordinary people are killed in vain regardless of times. ☆ Sandi Patty さんのURLどうも有り難うございます。印象的な歌唱でした。最近私は、歳のせいか、1985年前後の、森昌子さんの、他の歌い手さんの曲をカバーされたものをYouTubeでよく聞いています。 *帰りこぬ青春 http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=yuWQektYuOQ *唱歌メドレー4曲 http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ZX9AjRiMQSU&feature=BFa&list=PL02848B6A899574CF&lf=BFa *きみ愛しき人よ http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=80u0WowtYJU&feature=BFa&list=PL02848B6A899574CF *南国土佐を後にして http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=TfPxv_s0p3c&feature=BFa&list=PL02848B6A899574CF&lf=BFa *細雪 http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=wgI3QnmJncE&feature=related *二十二才の別れ http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=arc_jiA9b38&feature=BFa&list=PL02848B6A899574CF&lf=BFa *いい日旅立ち http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=0kDqMrGxBjg&feature=BFa&list=PL02848B6A899574CF&lf=BFa *さざんかの宿 http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=-XHPPT7DCUk *聖母たちのララバイ http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=kmPLCxX2APw&feature=BFa&list=PL02848B6A899574CF&lf=BFa *緑の地平線 http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=_WxieDwQMpE&feature=related

共感・感謝の気持ちを伝えよう!

質問者からのお礼

こんばんは。 いつも回答ありがとうございます。 そうですね、私も社会人になるまでは、ほとんど歌謡曲というか日本の曲は聞かなかったのですが、 社会人になると飲み会があり、どうしても唄わなければならない場面になり、ほとんど知ってる曲は 童謡ぐらいだったので、童謡を歌った記憶があります。 そのうち、年齢を重ねていくうちに歌謡曲のよさにもわかるようになり、森昌子は私の大好きな歌手です。 私の数少ない日本の歌謡曲CDのうちの一枚は森昌子です。彼女は天才だと思います。 sayshe様もお好きな南国土佐を後にしては、完全にペギー葉山より上手いですよね。 下の5曲は暗い私の名曲です。よろしかったら聴いてみて下さい。 http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=6sPy0xnk8J4 http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=bIIL5p7_WKk http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=NIIwct9QNi4 http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=kLwsTHVurWU http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=L5iVdHGFr2o 話が完全にそれましたが、これからも宜しくお願いいたします。 ありがとうございました。