• ベストアンサー
  • すぐに回答を!

以下の日本語を英語に添削いただけますでしょうか。

お手数ですが、どうぞよろしくお願いいたします。 ------------------ Dr.Kenさん 山田先生の秘書の田中と申します。 宿泊施設(国際学生寮)の件でお知らせいたします。 国際学生寮のスタッフによると、 寮に到着した際に一ヶ月分の家賃54,000円(日本円で)を支払ってください、との連絡がありました。 もし、日本円をまだお持ちでないようでしたら、 後日、ドルを円に交換してから支払ってください、とのことでした。 何かご質問がありましたら、お気軽にどうぞ。 あなたの訪問をお待ちしております。 ------ Dear Dr. Ken I am Tanaka from Professor Yamada’s secretary. I would like to inform of you about accomodation.(Student International House) According to staffer of Student International House, Please pay 54,000yen(Japanese current) when you arrive at there. If you will not have Japanese money, Please pay a room fee after you exchange doller to yen. If you have any question, please feel free to ask me. I am looking forward to your visit. Bestregards, Tanaka

共感・応援の気持ちを伝えよう!

  • 英語
  • 回答数2
  • 閲覧数111
  • ありがとう数2

質問者が選んだベストアンサー

  • ベストアンサー
  • 回答No.2

まずまず問題はありません。 若干硬いかな、と思われる部分もありますが、問題無いでしょう。 ひとつだけ、 >If you have any question, please feel free to ask me. の部分は、英語を使う人間の慣用句として、 Please Don't hesitate to contact me if you have any queastion.(もしくはif you need further information.) という言い回しを覚えておくと便利ですよ。

共感・感謝の気持ちを伝えよう!

質問者からのお礼

ありがとうございました!助かりました!

その他の回答 (1)

  • 回答No.1

こんにちは 下記のような文章で如何でしょうか? Dear Dr. Ken My name is Takana, secretary to Prof. Yamada. I am writing to inform you regarding your accommodation in the International Student dormitory. According to the staff of the dorm, at your arrival, you may need to pay 54,000 Yen in cash as 1 month rent fee. (カード支払いがきかないという意味でin cashを入れました) The payment shall be made only in Japanese Yen, therefore, please exchange your Dollar to Japanese Yen beforehand. (到着前に日本円に換えてきて欲しい場合) The payment shall be made only in Japanese Yen which you can exchange them after arrival also. (到着後に日本円に換えても良い場合) If you have further question, please feel free to contact me. I am looking forward to meeting with you. best regards, Tanaka

共感・感謝の気持ちを伝えよう!

質問者からのお礼

ありがとうございました!さっそく一番にくださりとても助かりました。