• ベストアンサー
  • すぐに回答を!

英語です。関係詞を入れる問題です。

括弧中に適切な関係詞を入れる問題です。 1.I know a boy (--) father is a lawyer. 2. That is the reason (--) he left Japan. 3.John went fishing alone last week, (--) made them angry. 4.He spoke too fast, and I did not understand (--) he said. 5.I visited the log cabin (--) Lincoln was born. 6.The doll with (--) the little girl always plays was her mother's Christmas gift. 7.Bill, (--) we met at the party, is our teacher's son. 8.Yesterday I visited Kyoto, (--) I met her. 9.As he approached the village he met a number of people, but none (--) (--) he knew,(--) somewhat surprised him. 10.He praised the wine of the country and (--) was more to the purpose, gave us the opportunity of tasting it. 11.Listen only to those (--) you believe to be utterly honest. 12.men can only be corrected by showing them (--) they really are. 13.Modern Greek is quite different from (--) (--) the ancient Greek philosophers used in their days. 14.She spoke only English and French, neither of (--) languages I understood. 15.she was not quite certain that Edward who wrote to her now was the same Edward (--) she had known. 16.The doctor,by (--) looked like a miracle, made the blind man see. 17.The fellow (--) I had thought was my friend showed himself unworthy of the trust. 18.Your coat, a button of (--) is missing, needs mending. 19.(--) is often the case with students, John is fond of baseball. 20.(--) wishes to join our club will be welcome. 長いですが、お願い致します

共感・応援の気持ちを伝えよう!

  • 回答数2
  • 閲覧数540
  • ありがとう数1

質問者が選んだベストアンサー

  • ベストアンサー
  • 回答No.1
  • sayshe
  • ベストアンサー率77% (4555/5903)

回答その1. 1.I know a boy (whose) father is a lawyer. 私はお父さんが法律家の少年を知っています。 2. That is the reason (why) he left Japan. それが、彼が日本を離れた理由です。 3.John went fishing alone last week, (which) made them angry. ジョンは先週一人で釣りに行ったが、そのことが彼らを怒らせた。 4.He spoke too fast, and I did not understand (what) he said. 彼はあまりにも早口だったので、私は、彼の言ったことがわからなかった。 5.I visited the log cabin (where) Lincoln was born. 私はリンカーンが生まれた丸太小屋を訪れた。 6.The doll with (which) the little girl always plays was her mother's Christmas gift. その小さな女の子がいつも遊ぶ人形は、彼女のお母さんのクリスマスギフトだった。 7.Bill, (whom) we met at the party, is our teacher's son. ビル、私たちはそのパーティで会ったが、は、私たちの先生の息子だ。 8.Yesterday I visited Kyoto, (where) I met her. 昨日私は京都を訪れた、そしてそこで私は彼女と会った。 9.As he approached the village he met a number of people, but none (of) (whom) he knew,(which) somewhat surprised him. 彼はその村に近づくにつれて何人かの人にあったが、彼らの誰も彼は知らなかった、そしてそのことが幾分彼を驚かせた。 10.He praised the wine of the country and (what) was more to the purpose, gave us the opportunity of tasting it. 彼はその国のワインを誉めた、そして、さらに目的にかなったことには、私たちにそれを試飲する機会を与えた。

共感・感謝の気持ちを伝えよう!

その他の回答 (1)

  • 回答No.2
  • sayshe
  • ベストアンサー率77% (4555/5903)

回答その2. 11.Listen only to those (whom) you believe to be utterly honest. あなたがまっ正直だと信じる人の話だけを聞きなさい。 12.men can only be corrected by showing them (what) they really are. 人々は、彼らにその真の姿を示すことによってしか矯正されることはない。 13.Modern Greek is quite different from (that) (which) the ancient Greek philosophers used in their days. 現代ギリシア語は古代ギリシアの哲学者たちが当時使っていた物とは全く異なる。 14.She spoke only English and French, neither of (which) languages I understood. 彼女は英語とフランス語しか話さなかったが、その言語のどちらも私はわからなかった。 15.she was not quite certain that Edward who wrote to her now was the same Edward (that) she had known. 彼女に手紙を書いたエドワードが彼女が知っていたのと同じエドワードだと言うことに彼女は全く確信を持てなかった。 16.The doctor,by (what) looked like a miracle, made the blind man see. その医者は、奇跡とも思えることによって、その目の見えない男の人を見えるようにした。 17.The fellow (who) I had thought was my friend showed himself unworthy of the trust. 私が友達だと思っていたその男は、自ら信頼する価値のないことを示した。 18.Your coat, a button of (which) is missing, needs mending. あなたのコートは、そのボタンが取れていますから、繕う必要があります。 19.(As) is often the case with students, John is fond of baseball. 学生にはよくあることだが、ジョンは野球が好きだ。 20.(Whoever) wishes to join our club will be welcome. 私たちのクラブに入部したい人は誰でも歓迎です。

共感・感謝の気持ちを伝えよう!

質問者からのお礼

答えだけでなく和訳、全文までいつも書いて頂き、ありがとうございます!!saysheさんはすごく頭が良く、優しい方なんですね^また何かありましたらお願い致します。