• ベストアンサー
  • すぐに回答を!

日本語について また誰か助けてください。お願いします。

日本語について また誰か助けてください。お願いします。 明日は友達と会えなくなってしまったので悲しいです。 彼女は忙しいみたいです。 (1)なくなって=Is this NARU is negative form? 彼女は忙しいみたいです。 (2)みたいです = MITAI an in, she appears to be busy??? なので明日は予定がないから勉強でもしようかなと思います。 (3) I think I understand this but I am confused as it seems like a thought within a thought? WHY would I use かな and と思います? Thank you for your help. よろしくおねがいします!ありがとうございます

共感・応援の気持ちを伝えよう!

  • 回答数3
  • 閲覧数32
  • ありがとう数4

質問者が選んだベストアンサー

  • ベストアンサー
  • 回答No.1
  • Willyt
  • ベストアンサー率25% (2858/11130)

1.なくなる is correct. 2.Exact. 3.と of かなと is not "and" and the particle which designates the former word an object. かな is a kind of interjection and means slight hesitation. so this sentence means as follows. as she has nothing to do at the moment, she wondered how to do and she thought of studying for killing time.

共感・感謝の気持ちを伝えよう!

質問者からのお礼

Thanks for your help, it's highly appreciated and I totally understand. ~かな is one of my favoriate form in japanese but I am still have some difficulties using it. but yeah, I get it this time. I'm really appreciate for your help and great answer! 本当にありがとうございました。

その他の回答 (2)

  • 回答No.3

明日は友達と 会う事が出来なくなったので 悲しいです。 彼女は忙しくなった様です。 だから、明日は予定がなくなったので 勉強でもしようと思います。 1)無くなる(なくなる)=消滅する ※“亡くなる”ではありません。     ex)明日は数学のテストがなくなったので嬉しいです。 2)様(よう)、みたい=…らしい 3)でも=…なりと 日本語の辞書で調べる時に 助けになるかな?

共感・感謝の気持ちを伝えよう!

質問者からのお礼

Thank you for your comment..but sorry I hardly read Kanji and don't get it...:( Thanks anyway.

  • 回答No.2

明日は友達と会えなくなってしまったので悲しいです。 彼女は忙しいみたいです。 The given Japanese sentences can be understood, but are not correct or better to say "not the best one". I would say as follows 明日は友達と会えなくなって悲しいです。 彼女は忙しいようです。 But I feel still somewhat out of place with the expression 『悲しいです』 because of the combination of an adjective 『悲しい』 and an auxiliary verb 『です』. In Japanese the adjective has no direct desu-form. We normally say therefore 『悲しく思います』or use some similar expressions. Sorry. I know that my answer is not the answer that you need. (I hope that my English is correct.)

共感・感謝の気持ちを伝えよう!

質問者からのお礼

Thank you for your help, it helped me a lot. I am still on learning process though Japanese is very hard for non-japanese. And its abviously your English is fantastic! ありがとうございました。これからもがんばります