• ベストアンサー
  • 困ってます

英作文添削お願いします。

1.海外旅行をする日本人が増えたことによって、外国における日本人がらみの事件が急増している。 2.昨年10年ぶりにバンコクに行ったら、街並みがすっかり変わっていたので驚きました。 3.私は子供のころから野球を見るのが好きで、結構自分でもやれるという自信がある。 1.Since more and more Japanese people traveling abroad, accidents which they are involved is increasing. 2.Last year I went to Bangkok for the first time in ten years and it has utterly changed in view of cities. 3.I have always liked watching baseball, and I have a confidence to play it fairly. 冠詞とか時制の使い方は自分では判断出来かねますので、そこらへんを重点的に見ていだけるととても助かります。よろしくお願いします!

共感・応援の気持ちを伝えよう!

  • 英語
  • 回答数2
  • ありがとう数2

質問者が選んだベストアンサー

  • ベストアンサー
  • 回答No.1
noname#11961
noname#11961

1.Since more and more Japanese people travel abroad, the number of the accidents which they are involved in is dramatically increasing. 2.Last year I went to Bangkok for the first time in ten years and I was surprised to see the town had completelely changed. 3.I have always liked watching baseball, and I am confident that I am a fairly good player. できるだけ元の文を活かすようにしてみましたが、こんな感じでいかがでしょうか?

共感・感謝の気持ちを伝えよう!

質問者からのお礼

元の文を活かしていただいてとても参考になります!ありがとうございます!! すみません、書き忘れてしまったのですが、僕の文だとどこか間違っている(抜けている)といったような箇所はありましたでしょうか?

その他の回答 (1)

  • 回答No.2
  • paultb
  • ベストアンサー率0% (0/2)

1.Since more and more Japanese people are traveling abroad, accidents in which they are involved are also increasing. 2. When, last year, I went to Bangkok for the first time in ten years I was surprised (to find) that its look had utterly changed. 3.I have always liked watching baseball, and I'm confident that I can play it fairly well. 「子供のころから」をもっと直訳すると、 I've liked watching baseball since I was a kid,

共感・感謝の気持ちを伝えよう!

質問者からのお礼

例文ありがとうございます!! すみません、書き忘れてしまったのですが、僕の文だと間違いはありますでしょうか?