• ベストアンサー
  • 困ってます

英語

 私は留学の経験があるため、コミュニケーションを取るための英語力はあるものの、ビジネス英語、そしてビジネスの知識はまだまだ足りない(力不足だ)。って英語でなんていいますか?

共感・応援の気持ちを伝えよう!

  • 回答数3
  • 閲覧数21
  • ありがとう数0

質問者が選んだベストアンサー

  • ベストアンサー
  • 回答No.2
  • SPS700
  • ベストアンサー率46% (15082/32263)

Because I studied in an English speaking country I can handle daily conversation, but I do not know enough to write business letters.

共感・感謝の気持ちを伝えよう!

その他の回答 (2)

  • 回答No.3

初心者 Novice is the closest translation. There is nothing to accurately define what you are looking to convey that I can think of.

共感・感謝の気持ちを伝えよう!

  • 回答No.1

俺は日本語力は普通に有るが英語力はまるで無し。 力不足だ Not enough power. ビジネスの知識はまだまだ足りない(力不足だ)。 I don't know enough about business (I'm not powerful enough). ビジネスの知識はまだまだ足りない My business knowledge is still lacking.

共感・感謝の気持ちを伝えよう!