• ベストアンサー
  • すぐに回答を!

和訳を教えてください。

和訳を教えてください。契約書の内容なのですが、 Each Party acknowledges and agrees that nothing contained in this Agreement shall be construed as constituting a contract, commitment or order by either Party for the purchase of any product or service from the other Party. Each Party further agrees that it shall not represent to anyone that it is an approved supplier of the other Party, unless it first receives that designation in writing from the other Party and such designation is not subsequently revoked or terminated. どなたかお願いします。

共感・応援の気持ちを伝えよう!

  • 英語
  • 回答数3
  • 閲覧数88
  • ありがとう数3

質問者が選んだベストアンサー

  • ベストアンサー
  • 回答No.3
  • SPS700
  • ベストアンサー率46% (15292/33006)

 #1です。別件の補足です。 >>n Japan, in seven prefectures and municipalities including Osaka where I live and Tokyo, an emergency state is declared. but there is no serious inconvenience in daily life. Though shopping centers and amusement centers are closed, supermarkets and drug stores are open. Schools from kindergartens to universities are closed but child care centers are open. Most offices are carriing out their normal work without closing. Those who are able to work out of their homes by internet they do, I leave my children at a child care center and go to my company as usual. Tokyo is pushed hard to their limit of medical facilities. in view of increasing number of the affected future of Osaka is unpredictable. My regular doctor in the neighborhood refuses to see those with fever as they may be affecetd by the coronavirus. So with small children i feel uncertain. I am relieved to hear that the members of 〇〇 are fine for now. But I hear that the affected in the △△ area are in sudden upsurge in the last dew days. Be careful, my best to everybody. お子さんが尾一人の場合は、children (2箇所あります)を child、 2回 目はa small child に変えてください。  次の諸点を、お詫びして訂正します。 (い) 第3節の cariing を carrying に (ろ) 第4節、第2文の in を In に (は) 第5節の affecetd は affected に (に) おしまいの尾は「お」に

共感・感謝の気持ちを伝えよう!

質問者からのお礼

ご回答ありがとうございます!! お礼が遅くなってしまい申し訳ございませんでした。

その他の回答 (2)

  • 回答No.2

すでに優れた訳がされていますが、一点だけ解釈に修正が必要です。最初の段で言っていることは、本契約が商品やサービスの売買に関わる物では無い、と言うことです。本契約にお互いの義務、縛りがないと言うことではありません。 下記はわかりやすい様に文の順番を変えているのですが、内容は変えていません。ただ法律文書的には順番を変えることによって強調するべきところが少しぼやけてしまうので、契約書の正式な日本語訳としては適切でないのご理解ください。 「本契約に含まれるいかなる内容も、一方の商品やサービスの購入に対し、他方による契約、約束、発注の要素になりうる様解釈してはならないことを、双方認識し合意する。 また、一方が、あらかじめ他方から書面にて指定され、その指定がその後取り下げられるか終了していないのでなければ、他方の認定された供給者であると誰に対しても表明してはならないことに双方合意する。」 法律文書にはshallがよくでてきますが、法律文書の中では一般の文書と違って「しなければならない」と言う強い義務を表します。

共感・感謝の気持ちを伝えよう!

  • 回答No.1
  • SPS700
  • ベストアンサー率46% (15292/33006)

 双方とも、この同意書の内容が、片方の製品やサービスをたが購入するにあたって、契約、制約、あるいは命令となると見なさないことに同意する。  さらに、双方とも、他方からその旨の書面による指定があり、以後取り消されたり、期限が終わっていないという書類がなければ、それ(=同意書)が、一方のための供給者として認められることを意味しないことに同意する。  僕は法律はド素人ですから、平たくいえば、この同意書に関わる二者は、お互い縛り合う訳のものではないと言っているものと思われます。  言い換えれば、これは単なる「同意書」であって、法的な力を持つ「契約書」ではない、ということでしょう。

共感・感謝の気持ちを伝えよう!

質問者からのお礼

ご回答ありがとうございます!!