• ベストアンサー
  • 困ってます

英検準2級のライティングの添削

ライティングの勉強をしています。 添削をよろしくお願いしますm(__)m 【問題】 ●以下について、あなたの意見とその理由を2つ英文で書きなさい。 ●語数の目安は50~60語です。 Many people enjoy watching sports games, especially during the Olympics and World Cup. Do you like to watch sports games? 【解答】 I like to watch sports games. There are two reasons. First, I can get excited when I am watching sports games. If we do not have sports games, TV is not fun. Second, I like to watch sports games with a lot of my friends. That is why I love to watch sports games. 私はスポーツ観戦が好きです。 理由は2つあります。 1つ目は、私はスポーツを見ている時、わくわくするからです。 もしスポーツが無ければテレビは面白くないでしょう。 2つ目は、私は友達と一緒にスポーツ観戦をすることが好きだからです。 これらの理由から、私はスポーツ観戦が好きです。

共感・応援の気持ちを伝えよう!

  • 英語
  • 回答数2
  • ありがとう数0

質問者が選んだベストアンサー

  • ベストアンサー
  • 回答No.2

まず、If we do not have--の所は、スポーツのゲームがない、という現実とは異なることを仮定しています。また、テレビ「番組」なので、If we did not have sports games, TV programs would not be fun.ではないでしょうか。次に a lot of my friendsの所は a lot of friends of mine の方が良いと思います。That is why--の所ですが、和訳からFirst 以下とsecond 以下の2つの理由を指してると考えられるのでthere are why--の方が良いと思われます。 あくまで日本人の高校生の考えた回答なので、間違っていたり、不自然なところを指摘しきれていない場合があります。ご了承ください。

共感・感謝の気持ちを伝えよう!

その他の回答 (1)

  • 回答No.1

Yes, I like to do it for two reasons. First, I can get excited as if I myself am playing at the stadium. If television broadcasts no sports games, I cannot find any fun in it. Second, watching sports games with a lot of friends makes a sense of unity. (50 words)

共感・感謝の気持ちを伝えよう!