• ベストアンサー
※ ChatGPTを利用し、要約された質問です(原文:親戚の女の子に誕生日メール)

Birthday Greeting to Bella

このQ&Aのポイント
  • Sending a birthday email to my 4-year-old cousin Bella, reminiscing about our summer visit and expressing my growth since then.
  • Asking Bella how it feels to turn 4 and sharing that I recently turned 14, recalling a comment she made about me being 'a little guy' and how that made me feel at the time.
  • Inviting Bella to visit Japan and spend time together, and wishing her a wonderful day.

質問者が選んだベストアンサー

  • ベストアンサー
  • cbm51901
  • ベストアンサー率67% (2671/3943)
回答No.1

おかしいところ? ありません。 アドバイス? ありません。 どうでしょうか? 完璧です!!

全文を見る
すると、全ての回答が全文表示されます。

その他の回答 (1)

回答No.2

そうですね、結構オッケーだと思いますよ。 あえて言うと、 My family is short はちょっと変ですね。 My family members are all short (うちの家族はみんな背が低いんだよ) それから、 If you visit Japan, tell me は、 Please tell me when you are coming to Japan とか Please tell me when you are going to visit Japan の方がいいかな? Hoping you have a wonderful day は、間違ってないですが、 I hope you have a wonderful day または、その当日に送るメールだったら、 I hope you are having a wonderful day はどうでしょうか?そのほうが、しっくり来る気がします。

全文を見る
すると、全ての回答が全文表示されます。