• ベストアンサー
  • すぐに回答を!

ほぼ同じ意味になるように日本語訳もお願いします

You were very careless to make such a mistake ()wasu very careless ()() to make such a mistake The water is so warm that you can swim in ti today The water is warm () for you ()() in today The soup was so salty that I couldn't eat it The soup was ()()()()()() It seems that he knew the woman He seems to ()() the woman It was strange that the spoon began to bend by itself ()()() , the spoon began to bend by itself

共感・応援の気持ちを伝えよう!

  • 回答数2
  • 閲覧数538
  • ありがとう数0

質問者が選んだベストアンサー

  • ベストアンサー
  • 回答No.1

You were very careless to make such a mistake. (It) was very careless (of)(you) to make such a mistake. The water is so warm that you can swim in today. The water is warm (enough) for you (to)(swim) in today. The soup was so salty that I couldn't eat it. The soup was (too)(salty)(for)(me)(to)(eat). It seems that he knew the woman. He seems to (have)(known) the woman. It was strange that the spoon began to bend by itself. (Strange)(to)(say), the spoon began to bend by itself.

共感・感謝の気持ちを伝えよう!

その他の回答 (1)

  • 回答No.2

訳もでしたね。 ♪ こんな間違いをしでかすなんて、不注意にも程があるってもんだ。 ♪ プールの水が今日はあったかいので、泳いでもかまわんよ。 ♪ あんな塩っ辛いスープとても飲めたもんじゃなかったね。 ♪ 変だね、スプーンがひとりでに曲がりだすなんて。

共感・感謝の気持ちを伝えよう!