• ベストアンサー
  • すぐに回答を!

英文教えて下さい!

This car came to his house to take him to work. 1、現在形にしなさい 2、疑問文にしなさい 3、whereで始まる疑問文にしなさい 4、whyで始まる疑問文にしなさい 5、this carを答えとする疑問文にしなさい 答えがないので、困っています。 教えて下さい宜しくお願いします。

共感・応援の気持ちを伝えよう!

  • 回答数2
  • 閲覧数76
  • ありがとう数2

質問者が選んだベストアンサー

  • ベストアンサー
  • 回答No.1
  • 21s-a
  • ベストアンサー率40% (160/398)

1 This car comes to his house to take him to work. 2 Did this car come to his house to take him to work? 3 Where did this car come to take him to work? 4 Why did this car come to his house? 5 What came to his house to take him to work? 参考意見

共感・感謝の気持ちを伝えよう!

質問者からのお礼

ありがとうございました!! 答えがなく不安だったので、安心しました。

その他の回答 (1)

  • 回答No.2
  • Him-hymn
  • ベストアンサー率66% (3490/5258)

This car comes to his house to take him to work. Did this car come to his house to take him to work? Where did this car come to this house to take him? Where did that car go to take him to work?も可能かも。 Why did this car come to his house? Why did this car come to his house to take him to work?も可能かも。 What came to his house to take him to work? 他にも以下の疑問文も可能。 Which car came to his house to take him to work? What vehicle came to his house to take him to work?

共感・感謝の気持ちを伝えよう!

質問者からのお礼

色々、書き換えができるんですね!! 助かりました、ありがとうございました!!