• ベストアンサー
  • 困ってます

高校受験 模範解答を教えてください

(1)She can’t play the piano,she ア.does   イ.doesn’t   ウ.can’t   エ.can (2)He speaks English very well, ア.isn’t he    イ.doesn’t he    ウ.is he    エ.does he  (3)You came to the gate almost every day, ア.do you   イ.don’t you    ウ.did you    エ.didn’t you  (4)Let’s go to the movies,we ア.will    イ.shall   ウ.do   エ.don’t  (5)Lend me that book, ア.will you   イ.shall we   ウ.do you    エ.don’t you  (6)My father and your father have been friends for ten years, ア.haven’t they   イ.didn’t they   ウ.haven’t you  エ.did you  (7)We had a great time during our trip. I’m glad to hear it. ア.Did you    イ.Had it   ウ.Was it   エ.Were you  (8)There is no water in the pot, ア.is there    イ.isn’t there   ウ.are there   エ.aren’t there  (9)Do you know where ア.does he live   イ.lives he   ウ.he live   エ.he lives  (10)I know you’re planning to travel this summer,but do you know how much ア.cost will be    イ.will it cost    ウ.it will cost   エ.does it cost  (11)I didn’t know what to say at that time. I didn’t know what(    )(    )(    )at that time. (12)I know the writer of this book. I know (    )(    )this book. (13)Megumi speaks English well,doesn’t she? Megumi is a (    )English speaker,(    )(    )? (14)Do you know her dress? Do you know (    )(    )(    )? (15)Can you tell the number of the students in this school? Can you tell (    )(    )students this school has?               よろしくお願いします。

共感・応援の気持ちを伝えよう!

  • 英語
  • 回答数2
  • 閲覧数118
  • ありがとう数3

質問者が選んだベストアンサー

  • ベストアンサー
  • 回答No.1
  • sayshe
  • ベストアンサー率77% (4555/5904)

(1)She can't play the piano,(エ. can) she? 彼女はピアノは弾けないのですね? ア.does   イ.doesn’t   ウ.can’t   エ.can (2)He speaks English very well,(イ. doesn't he)? 彼は英語をとてもうまく話しますね? ア.isn’t he    イ.doesn’t he    ウ.is he    エ.does he  (3)You came to the gate almost every day,(エ. didn't you)? あなたはその門にほとんど毎日来ましたね? ア.do you   イ.don’t you    ウ.did you    エ.didn’t you  (4)Let’s go to the movies,(イ. shall) we? 映画に行きましょうか? ア.will    イ.shall   ウ.do   エ.don’t  (5)Lend me that book,(ア. will you)? 私にその本を貸してくれますよね? ア.will you   イ.shall we   ウ.do you    エ.don’t you  (6)My father and your father have been friends for ten years,(ア. haven't they)? 私の父とあなたのお父さんは、10年来の友人ですよね? ア.haven' they   イ.didn’t they   ウ.haven’t you  エ.did you  (7)We had a great time during our trip. / (ア. Did you)? I'm glad to hear it. 私たちは旅行中楽しく過ごしました。/ そうでしたか?それを聞いて嬉しいです。 ア.Did you    イ.Had it   ウ.Was it   エ.Were you  (8)There is no water in the pot,(ア. is there)? ポットの中には水がありませんね? ア.is there    イ.isn’t there   ウ.are there   エ.aren’t there  (9)Do you know where (エ. he lives)? あなたは彼がどこに住んでいるか知っていますか? ア.does he live   イ.lives he   ウ.he live   エ.he lives  (10)I know you're planning to travel this summer,but do you know how much (ウ. it will cost)? 私はあなたがこの夏旅行を計画しているのを知っていますが、あなたはいくらかかるのか知っていますか? ア.cost will be    イ.will it cost    ウ.it will cost   エ.does it cost  (11)I didn’t know what to say at that time. 私はその時何と言えば良いのか分かりませんでした。 I didn’t know what(I)(should)(say)at that time. (12)I know the writer of this book. 私はこの本の著者を知っています。 I know (who)(wrote)this book. (13)Megumi speaks English well,doesn’t she? めぐみは英語を上手に話しますね? Megumi is a (good)English speaker,(isn't)(she)? (14)Do you know her dress? あなたは彼女のドレスを知っていますか? Do you know (    )(    )(    )? ☆ この問題はわかりません。問題文をチェックして、補足して下さい。 (15)Can you tell the number of the students in this school? あなたはこの学校の生徒数が分かりますか? Can you tell (how)(many)students this school has?

共感・感謝の気持ちを伝えよう!

質問者からのお礼

分かりやすい解説ありがとうございました。 来月の塾の昇降テストに向けて必死で覚えます。 すいません、dressでなくadressでした。

その他の回答 (1)

  • 回答No.2
  • 0728tom
  • ベストアンサー率61% (11/18)

(14)を除いて、全て回答者の答えで合っていると思います。この問題は、私の推測ですが、質問者が問題を写し間違えたと思います。多分、herの後は、dressではなく、addressではないですか。addressだとするならば、Do you know (where) (she) lives)?となります。もう一度問題文を確認して下さい。                                                                        以上

共感・感謝の気持ちを伝えよう!

質問者からのお礼

ありがとうございます。 ご指摘のとおりdress×→adress○ でした。