• ベストアンサー
  • すぐに回答を!

( )に入る単語を教えてください!

(    )の中に入る英語を教えてくださいませんか?よろしくお願いいたします。 1 You should look ( ) cars when you cross the street. ア about イ out of ウ out for エ over         ※ イかウの違いが分からず・・ 2 I ( ) reported it to the police, but I didn't. ア must have イ should ウ would エ should have ※ エ? 3 My father ( ) drink a lot but not any more. ア do イ is used to ウ used to エ was used to    ※ ウ? 4 They take great pride ( ) their old traditions. ア in イ of ウ on エ for                  ※ イ? 5 I will lend you the book when I ( ). ア finished it イ have finished it ウ will finish it エ will have finished it 6 I could not ( ) out what he meant. ア look イ make ウ set エ take ※イ? 7 彼は5行で5か所間違えた。   He made five mistakes in ( ) many lines. 8  He suddenly began to laugh. ( ) of a sudden, He began to laugh. 9 She is not such a fool as to quarrel with them. She ( ) ( ) than to quarrel with them. 10 For all his wealth, he wants more. ( ) he is wealthy, he wants more. 11 It has nothing to do with you. It has none ( ) ( ) ( ). どうぞよろしくお願いします。

共感・応援の気持ちを伝えよう!

  • 回答数3
  • 閲覧数1508
  • ありがとう数3

質問者が選んだベストアンサー

  • ベストアンサー
  • 回答No.1
  • Him-hymn
  • ベストアンサー率66% (3490/5258)

(    )の中に入る英語を教えてくださいませんか?よろしくお願いいたします。 1.ア 2.エ 3.ウ 4.ウ 5.イ 6.イ 7.as 8.All 9.is better 10.Though/Although 11.of your business 1 You should look ( about ) cars when you cross the street. 2 I ( should have ) reported it to the police, but I didn't. 3 My father ( used to ) drink a lot but not any more. 4 They take great pride ( on ) their old traditions. 5 I will lend you the book when I ( have finished it). 6 I could not ( make ) out what he meant. 7 He made five mistakes in ( as ) many lines. 8 He suddenly began to laugh. ( All ) of a sudden, He began to laugh. 9 She is not such a fool as to quarrel with them. She ( is ) ( better ) than to quarrel with them. 10 For all his wealth, he wants more. ( Though / Although ) he is wealthy, he wants more. 11 It has nothing to do with you. It has none ( of ) ( your ) ( business ). 他の人が見たときに、わかりやすいように、文の中に答を埋め込んであります。

共感・感謝の気持ちを伝えよう!

質問者からのお礼

saysheさん、いつもありがとうございます。とても丁寧な回答・・。素敵なお人柄を感じています。感謝しています。がんばります!

その他の回答 (2)

  • 回答No.3
  • sayshe
  • ベストアンサー率77% (4555/5903)

1. You should look (ウ out for) cars when you cross the street. 通りを渡る時は、自動車に注意すべきです。 ☆ look out for http://eow.alc.co.jp/search?q=look+out+for look out for the bus http://eow.alc.co.jp/search?q=look+out+for+the+bus look out for the car http://ejje.weblio.jp/sentence/content/look+out+for+the+car look about にも「気をつける」の意味がありますが、「周囲に気をつける、周りを見回す」です。 http://eow.alc.co.jp/search?q=look+about 2. I (エ should have) reported it to the police, but I didn't. 私は、それを警察に報告すべきだったのですが、しませんでした。 ☆ should have 過去分詞「~すべきであった(のにしなかった)」 http://eigogakusyu-web.com/grammar/024/#TITLE_02 3. My father (ウ used to) drink a lot but not any more. 私の父は、以前はよくお酒を飲みましたが、もう飲みません。 ☆ used to 原形「よく~したものだ、以前は~だった」 be used to 動名詞「~することに慣れている」= be accustomed to 動名詞 4. They take great pride (ア in) their old traditions. 彼らは、自分たちの古い伝統に大変誇りを持っています。 ☆「誇りに思う」の受験御三家。 be proud of http://eow.alc.co.jp/search?q=proud+of take pride in http://eow.alc.co.jp/search?q=take+pride+in pride oneself on http://eow.alc.co.jp/search?q=pride+oneself+on それぞれ前置詞が変わるので注意。 5. I will lend you the book when I (イ have finished it). 読み終えたら、その本をあなたに貸しましょう。 ☆「時・条件」の副詞節中での、未来完了に代えての、現在完了の代用。 http://www.ravco.jp/cat/view.php?cat_id=5243 6. I could not (イ make) out what he meant. 私は、彼が何を言いたいのか分かりませんでした。 ☆ make out【句動】3. http://eow.alc.co.jp/search?q=make+out 7. 彼は5行で5か所間違えた。 He made five mistakes in (as) many lines. ☆ as many http://eigozuki.com/html/reibun/as-many.shtml 8. He suddenly began to laugh. (All) of a sudden, he began to laugh. 突然、彼は、笑いだしました。 ☆ all of a sudden http://eow.alc.co.jp/search?q=all+of+a+sudden 9. She is not such a fool as to quarrel with them. 彼女は、彼らと口論するほど馬鹿ではない。 She (knows) (better) than to quarrel with them. 彼女は、彼らと口論しないだけの分別がある。 ☆ know better than to http://eow.alc.co.jp/search?q=know+better+than+to 10. For all his wealth, he wants more. (Though / Although) he is wealthy, he wants more. 彼はお金持ちだが、さらに欲しがる。 ☆ for all http://eow.alc.co.jp/search?q=for+all for all his wealth http://ejje.weblio.jp/sentence/content/for+all+his+wealth 11. It has nothing to do with you. It 【has ⇒ is?】 none (of) (your) (business). それはあなたに関係のないことです。 ☆ It is none of your business. http://ejje.weblio.jp/sentence/content/It+is+none+of+your+business have nothing to do with ~と何も関係がない have something to do with ~と幾分関係がある have a little to do with ~と少し関係がある have a lot [much] to do with ~と大いに関係がある 等にも注意。

共感・感謝の気持ちを伝えよう!

質問者からのお礼

saysheさん、いつもありがとうございます☆とても丁寧に回答くださって感謝しています。がんばります!

  • 回答No.2
  • sayshe
  • ベストアンサー率77% (4555/5903)

laluceさん この質問しばらく閉じないでください。回答作成中です。

共感・感謝の気持ちを伝えよう!

質問者からのお礼

saysheさん、Him-hymnさん、すべてsaysheさんが作成してくださったのと勘違いしてしまっていました。Him-hymn さん、お礼欄のお名前を間違ってしまって、とても失礼いたしました。この場をお借りしてお詫び申し上げます。 saysheさん、Him-hymnさん、本当にありがとうございました!