• ベストアンサー
  • 暇なときにでも

日本語にして下さい!!よろしくお願いします。

Although an email is not enough, and a video is not enough as well, I want to try to tell you how much I appreciated your gift! I got so, deeply moved from this…that I don’t even know what to say (and this is so rare!). I was expecting to receive my new watercolor brushes today, so, when the postman rang the doorbell, I though ‘YEPPEEE!!! My new brushes! Hurray!’ and I hurried to the door! Then he said: “There are 2 packages for you boy!”. I thought “Weird, the sent 2 packages for 3 small brushes?”. Then I read what was written on one of them… and I totally forgot about brushes. It was your gift. I was...stunned! Surprised! Totally, incredibly happy. I went back inside, here in front of my pc. And I started shaking, as I was so…! I opened it, and saw your sweet presents, and sent you the SMS and LINE messages, then read the letter. Yes, I did cry (please, don’t think I am a crybaby! XD). I got really moved by what you did. You know I like Ranma and bought me something about it...it's...I can’t describe how happy I am, that's why I will record the video right after finishing the email. And I love everything you sent me! The Christmas Origami, so beautiful and delicate!. And the Onsen souvenir ;__; thank you for thinking about me when you went there…! And the stamps, and the letter… Mika! There are so many things I would like to be able to say. Mika, you are so special for me, thank you! I will now record the video, and write the transcript of what I say (I hope I don’t start crying! XDDDD I promise I won’t!) Take care, Mika, I am with you. Always. Don’t ever feel alone. Because if you need, I will be with you. I will never leave you alone! Fabio The transcript of the video------------ gosh XD okay I cried but just a little XDDDD Sorry! Hi….hey! Its….hard to find the right words to thank you. I wrote it in the email but I want to thank you. I know it’s not enough, it will never be enough…a video, or an email! I…. I am really, really happy…uhm…for…for what you sent me. I really like these (showing ranma notebooks)…. I like this (the souvenir from onsen). I like…the stamps….and the letter! And this…well, you wrote on it so I like it! I…I am so happy of it. And… I don’t know exactly what I want to say! Because…uhm… (pause) I said I would have done that but I’m doing it XD don’t worry! It’s just…thank you. I appreciate it, I appreciate it so much! And… If I ever feel alone… I will… shake this! I will shake this and I will know you are somewhere and… hopefully happy! And….uhm! Sorry… And… aww my voice sorry! I am so so happy you sent me these things that I don’t even know what to say… now you’ll think I’m a crybaby right? I am not a crybaby…but…I, I am… I got so moved from your present that really I don’t know what to say! And….Sorry….! Sorry I am so happy that I can’t help it. I am a crybaby right? XD You think so! But… uhm…uhm….yes! thank you…thank you so much! Thank you so much! For your really… unique gift! Thank you!

共感・応援の気持ちを伝えよう!

  • 回答数2
  • 閲覧数241
  • ありがとう数1

質問者が選んだベストアンサー

  • ベストアンサー
  • 回答No.2

収まりきらなかったので2回に分けました。 ——————————————————————————————————ー The transcript of the video------------ gosh XD okay I cried but just a little XDDDD Sorry! ビデオの書き起こし------------ もう XD ああ泣いちゃったでもちょっとだけ XDDDD ごめん! Hi….hey! Its….hard to find the right words to thank you. I wrote it in the email but I want to thank you. I know it’s not enough, it will never be enough…a video, or an email! …感謝を伝えるための良い言葉がなかなか見つからないな。メールで書いたけど、感謝を伝えたいんだ。足りないってわかってる、どうしたって十分じゃない…ビデオの一本、メールの一通くらい! I…. I am really, really happy…uhm…for…for what you sent me. I really like these (showing ranma notebooks)…. I like this (the souvenir from onsen). I like…the stamps….and the letter! And this…well, you wrote on it so I like it! ほ… ほんとうに、ほんとうにうれしくて…ああ… きみ…きみが送ってくれたものが。ほんとうにこれが好きで(らんまのノートブックをみせる)... 気に入ってる(温泉土産を見せる)。スタンプも…好きだし…手紙も!それとこれ…あの、君がここに書いてくれたから気に入ってる! I…I am so happy of it. And… I don’t know exactly what I want to say! Because…uhm… (pause) I said I would have done that but I’m doing it XD don’t worry! It’s just…thank you. ほ…ほんとうにこれがうれしい。それに… 自分でもなんていいたいのかよくわからない! だって…ああ… (ポーズ) 終わらせるって言ったけどいまやってる XD 大丈夫!ただ… ありがとう。 I appreciate it, I appreciate it so much! And… If I ever feel alone… I will… shake this! I will shake this and I will know you are somewhere and… hopefully happy! And….uhm! Sorry… And… aww my voice sorry! I am so so happy you sent me these things that I don’t even know what to say… now you’ll think I’m a crybaby right? I am not a crybaby…but…I, I am… I got so moved from your present that really I don’t know what to say! And….Sorry….! Sorry I am so happy that I can’t help it. I am a crybaby right? XD You think so! But… uhm…uhm….yes! thank you…thank you so much! Thank you so much! For your really… unique gift! Thank you! ありがとう、ほんとうにありがとう!それから…もし寂しくなったら… そのときは… これを振るよ!これを振って君がどこかにいるんだって思って… そしたら元気になれるかも!それと…ああ!ごめん… えっと… ああ声ごめん!これを送ってくれたことがすごくすごくうれしくてなんて言っていいのかわからない… いま僕のことを泣き虫だって思っただろ?泣き虫じゃないよ…でも…た、ただ…それだけ君からのプレゼントに感動してなんて言ったら良いのかわからない! それから…ごめん…!ごめんすごくうれしくて止められない。泣き虫だろ?XD そう思うだろ!でも… ああ… ああ… うん! ありがとう… ほんとうにありがとう!ほんとうにありがとう!きみからの…ほんとうに特別なギフト!ありがとう!

共感・感謝の気持ちを伝えよう!

質問者からのお礼

長文を訳していただき本当にありがとうございました。 とても助かりました。

その他の回答 (1)

  • 回答No.1

Although an email is not enough, and a video is not enough as well, I want to try to tell you how much I appreciated your gift! I got so, deeply moved from this…that I don’t even know what to say (and this is so rare!). メールの一通じゃ足りないし、ビデオの一本だって足りないけど、それでも僕がどんなに君からのギフトに感謝してるかをどうにか伝えてみたい! とても、深く感動して…なんて言ったら良いかわからない(滅多にないことだよ!)。 I was expecting to receive my new watercolor brushes today, so, when the postman rang the doorbell, I though ‘YEPPEEE!!! My new brushes! Hurray!’ and I hurried to the door! Then he said: “There are 2 packages for you boy!”. I thought “Weird, the sent 2 packages for 3 small brushes?”. Then I read what was written on one of them… and I totally forgot about brushes. 今日新しい絵筆が届くって思ってたから、郵便配達のひとがドアベルをならしたとき、「YEPPEEE!!! 新しい絵筆だ!はやく!」って思って、それで急いでドアを開けたんだ!そしたら「小包を2つ預かっておりますよ!」って言うんだ。「変だな、3本の小筆で小包が2つ?」って思った。それでそのうちのひとつに書いてあることを読んで…筆のことは完全にどこかに行ってしまった。 It was your gift. I was...stunned! Surprised! Totally, incredibly happy. 君からのギフト。僕は…驚いたよ!びっくりした!まったく、信じられないほどうれしかった。 I went back inside, here in front of my pc. And I started shaking, as I was so…! I opened it, and saw your sweet presents, and sent you the SMS and LINE messages, then read the letter. Yes, I did cry (please, don’t think I am a crybaby! XD). I got really moved by what you did. 家の中に戻って、パソコンの前。体がブルブル、だってとても…!包みを開けて、君のご両親を見て、きみにSMSとLINEを送って、手紙を読んだ。うん、泣いたよ(お願い、泣き虫だって思わないで!XD)。君のしてくれたことにほんとうに感動した。 You know I like Ranma and bought me something about it...it's...I can’t describe how happy I am, that's why I will record the video right after finishing the email. And I love everything you sent me! The Christmas Origami, so beautiful and delicate!. And the Onsen souvenir ;__; thank you for thinking about me when you went there…! And the stamps, and the letter… Mika! きみは僕がらんまが好きなのを知っていて、関連のものを買ってくれた…それは…どんなにうれしいか言葉にできなくて、だからメールを終えたらすぐにビデオを録画するつもり。君が送ってくれたものは全部好き!あのクリススマ折り紙、すごく奇麗で繊細!それから温泉土産 ;__; ありがとう、そっちに行ってからも僕のことを考えてくれて…! それからあのスタンプ、それと手紙… ミカ! There are so many things I would like to be able to say. Mika, you are so special for me, thank you! I will now record the video, and write the transcript of what I say (I hope I don’t start crying! XDDDD I promise I won’t!) 言えたら良いのにって思うことがたくさんあるんだ。ミカ、君はとても特別で、ありがとう! これからビデオを撮って、自分の言うことの書き起こしを作るよ(自分が泣き出さないことを願ってる!XDDDD 泣かないって約束するよ!) Take care, Mika, I am with you. Always. Don’t ever feel alone. Because if you need, I will be with you. I will never leave you alone! お大事にね、ミカ、一緒だから。いつも。一人だなんて思わないで。必要なときは、いつだってそばにいるから。絶対に一人きりにはしないよ! Fabio

共感・感謝の気持ちを伝えよう!