• ベストアンサー
  • すぐに回答を!

適当な形に変えて日本語訳もお願いします

The guest__________________a speech is the mayor <make> This blue ball is the earth ____________from the moon.<see> The_____________bull rushed at the red cloth.<excite> I saw a worm _________on the floor<crawl> He got his leg ____________in the accident <injure> I found the man _________________on the floor.<lie> The iron door remained______________all day long.<close> She went out ,________________the door____________________.<leave,unlock> Frankly___________________,she is a little selfish.<speak> She likes listening to music with her eyes________________.<close>

共感・応援の気持ちを伝えよう!

  • 英語
  • 回答数2
  • 閲覧数72
  • ありがとう数0

質問者が選んだベストアンサー

  • ベストアンサー
  • 回答No.2
  • Him-hymn
  • ベストアンサー率66% (3490/5258)

適当な形に変えて日本語訳もお願いします The guest__________________a speech is the mayor <make> making 演説している客人は市長さんだよ。 This blue ball is the earth ____________from the moon.<see> seen 月から見えるこの青いボールが地球です。 The_____________bull rushed at the red cloth.<excite> excited 興奮した牛が赤い布目がけて突進した。 I saw a worm _________on the floor<crawl> crawling 毛虫(芋虫)が床を這っているのを見た。 He got his leg ____________in the accident <injure> injured 彼はその事故で足を怪我した。 I found the man _________________on the floor.<lie> lying 床の上に寝そべっている男を見つけた。 なお、ひねくれて、 床の上で嘘をついている男を見つけたーーというのも、あり得ます。 The iron door remained______________all day long.<close> closed その鉄扉は一日中閉まったままだった。 She went out ,________________the door____________________. <leave,unlock> leaving (the door) unclocked ドアに鍵をかけないまま、彼女は出かけた。 Frankly___________________,she is a little selfish.<speak> speaking 率直に言って、彼女は少々自己中心だ。 She likes listening to music with her eyes________________.<close> closed 彼女は、目を閉じたまま音楽を聞くのが好きだ。 以上、ご参考になればと思います。

共感・感謝の気持ちを伝えよう!

その他の回答 (1)

  • 回答No.1

The guest______making____________a speech is the mayor <make> This blue ball is the earth ____seen________from the moon.<see> The_____excited________bull rushed at the red cloth.<excite> I saw a worm ____crawling_____on the floor<crawl> He got his leg ____injured________in the accident <injure> I found the man ______lying___________on the floor.<lie> The iron door remained_____closed_________all day long.<close> She went out ,_______leaving_________the door__________unlocked__________.<leave,unlock> Frankly______speaking_____________,she is a little selfish.<speak> She likes listening to music with her eyes____closed____________.<close> 演説をしている来賓は市長だ。 この青い球は月から見た地球だ。 興奮した雄牛は赤い布をめがけて突進した。 私は床を這う毛虫を見た。 彼は事故で足をけがした。 私は床に横になっている男を見つけた。 鉄の扉は一日中、閉まったままだった。 彼女はドアに鍵をかけないまま出かけた。 率直に言って、彼女はちょっと自己中心的だ。 彼女は目を閉じて音楽を聞くのが好きだ。

共感・感謝の気持ちを伝えよう!