解決済み

英語が得意な方お願いします!

  • すぐに回答を!
  • 質問No.7732330
  • 閲覧数1360
  • ありがとう数3
  • 気になる数0
  • 回答数3
  • コメント数0

お礼率 77% (7/9)

こんばんは!
英語が苦手で今回も行き詰まっています。
教えていただけたら幸いです。
1~8は選択肢を選び、訳を答える問題です。

1  Brush your teeth after(      ).
[eating/to eat/eat/being eaten]

2  He went to Mexico(     )Spanish.
[to study/to studyig/study/studied]

3  (     )told the news about the accidence quietly left the theater.
[Having been/Been/Having/Be]

4  I'm sure of your son(     )well soon.
[get/gets/getting/will get]

5  The school was (     )close for financial reasons.
[due/to/about/for]

6  (     )with mine,your business plan sounds much better.
[Companing/To compare/Compared/On comparing]

7  I'm not used (     )up early.
[get/getting/to get/to getting]

8  The lady(     )on the slope is Miss johnson.
[ski/to ski/skiing/skied]

並び替えて、適切な英文をつくりなさい。

9  散歩に行きませんか。
[a walk/you/what/going/do/for/ray]

10 このソフトウェアの使い方を教えてもらえませんか?
Could you[this/use/how/software/me/to/show]

11 その墓は盗掘された跡がなかった。
[the/tomb/showed/robbed/been/of/traces/having]

12 その仕事を仕上げるのに、ジョンは当てにならないとマネージャーは思った。
[the/manager/didn't/complete/enough/John/reliable/think/to/was]

13 外出時にドアの鍵をし忘れたのは不注意でしたね。
[the door/of/unlocked/you/careless/was/leave/it/to]when you went out.]

14 悪い癖はいったん身につくと直りにくい。
[are/bad/get/habits/hard/rid/to]of once acquird.

15 家に帰ると、母親がテーブルにうつ伏せになって眠っていた。
Coming back home,[head/I/with/her/sleeping/on/found/my mother]the table.

16 花子は、太郎が約束を破ることに腹をたてている。
Hanako[Taro/is/about/breaking/promise/his/angry]


至急ですが、よろしくお願いします。
通報する
  • 回答数3
  • 気になる
    質問をブックマークします。
    マイページでまとめて確認できます。

質問者が選んだベストアンサー

  • 回答No.2
レベル8

ベストアンサー率 47% (10/21)

1 Brush your teeth after( EATING ).
[eating/to eat/eat/being eaten]

2 He went to Mexico( TO STUDY )Spanish.
[to study/to studyig/study/studied]

3 ( HAVING BEEN )told the news about the accidence quietly left the theater.
[Having been/Been/Having/Be]

4 I'm sure of your son( WILL GET )well soon.
[get/gets/getting/will get]

5 The school was ( FOR )close for financial reasons.
[due/to/about/for]

6 ( COMPARED )with mine,your business plan sounds much better.
[Companing/To compare/Compared/On comparing]

7 I'm not used ( TO GETTING )up early.
[get/getting/to get/to getting]

8 The lady( SKIED )on the slope is Miss johnson.
[ski/to ski/skiing/skied]

並び替えて、適切な英文をつくりなさい。

9 散歩に行きませんか。
[a walk/you/what/going/do/for/ray]

WHAT DO YOU SAY GOING FOR A WALK?

10 このソフトウェアの使い方を教えてもらえませんか?
Could you[this/use/how/software/me/to/show]

COULD YOU SHOW ME HOW TO USE THIS SOFTWARE?

11 その墓は盗掘された跡がなかった。
[the/tomb/showed/robbed/been/of/traces/having]

HE TOMB SHOWED TRACES OF HAVING BEEN ROBEED.

12 その仕事を仕上げるのに、ジョンは当てにならないとマネージャーは思った。
[the/manager/didn't/complete/enough/John/reliable/think/to/was]

THE MANAGER DIDN'T THINK JOHN WAS RELIABLE ENOUGH TO COMPLETE. (THE JOB?)

13 外出時にドアの鍵をし忘れたのは不注意でしたね。
[the door/of/unlocked/you/careless/was/leave/it/to]when you went out.]

IT WAS CARELESS OF YOU TO LEAVE THE DOOR UNLOCKED

14 悪い癖はいったん身につくと直りにくい。
[are/bad/get/habits/hard/rid/to]of once acquird.

BAD HABITS ARE HARD TO GET RID

15 家に帰ると、母親がテーブルにうつ伏せになって眠っていた。
Coming back home,[head/I/with/her/sleeping/on/found/my mother]the table.

I FOUND MY MOTHER WITH HER HEAD SLEEPING ON

16 花子は、太郎が約束を破ることに腹をたてている。
Hanako[Taro/is/about/breaking/promise/his/angry]

IS ANGRY ABOUT TARO BREAKING HIS PROMISE
お礼コメント
lifhyt893712

お礼率 77% (7/9)

ありがとうございました!本当に助かりました!
投稿日時 - 2012-10-05 07:10:16

その他の回答 (全2件)

  • 回答No.1
レベル14

ベストアンサー率 23% (1479/6254)

宿題は自分でやりましょうね。

  • 回答No.3
レベル14

ベストアンサー率 77% (4554/5901)

1. Brush your teeth after (eating).

2. He went to Mexico (to study) Spanish.

3. (Having been) told the news about the accident, ○○ quietly left the theater.
写し間違い?accident のつづりが間違えていると思います。また、○○ の位置に何か主語が来るはずです。修正して回答しています。

4. I'm sure of your son (getting) well soon.

5. The school was (to) close for financial reasons.

6. (Compared) with mine, your business plan sounds much better.

7. I'm not used (to getting) up early.

8. The lady (skiing) on the slope is Miss Johnson.

並び替えて、適切な英文をつくりなさい。

9. 散歩に行きませんか。
What do you say to going for a walk?
この問題も選択肢を写し間違えている様に思います。修正して回答しました。

10. このソフトウェアの使い方を教えてもらえませんか?
Could you show me how to use this software?

11. その墓は盗掘された跡がなかった。
The tomb showed no traces of having been robbed of.
この問題も選択肢の no を写し漏らしていませんか?修正して回答しています。

12. その仕事を仕上げるのに、ジョンは当てにならないとマネージャーは思った。
The manager didn't think John was reliable to complete the work.
この問題も work と言う単語を写し漏らしている可能性があります。修正して回答しています。

13. 外出時にドアの鍵をし忘れたのは不注意でしたね。
It was careless of you to leave the door unlocked when you went out.

14. 悪い癖はいったん身につくと直りにくい。
Bad habits are hard to get rid of once acquired.

15. 家に帰ると、母親がテーブルにうつ伏せになって眠っていた。
Coming back home, I found my mother sleeping with her head on the table.

16 花子は、太郎が約束を破ることに腹をたてている。
Hanako is angry about Taro breaking his promise.
お礼コメント
lifhyt893712

お礼率 77% (7/9)

三番は綴りミスでしたすいません!ですがquietlyの前には他に何か入るわけではありませんでした。解答ありがとうございました!
投稿日時 - 2012-10-05 07:12:12