• ベストアンサー
  • すぐに回答を!

日本語訳を!c13-1

お願いします!  “All creatures from Brahma to the small insect have to face the result of their deeds,”said the Vedic deity Vishnu. If you were a student who never practiced your Vedas,or a farmer who let your land go to seed,or a craftsman who sold leaky pots,your parents or your wife or your customers would probably get angry with you.But that's not all.What Vishnu meant was that you could pay in your next life for not meeting your duties in this one.Your actions had results,which were called karma.Many ancient South Asians believed that most people's souls came back into the world after they died,and not necessarily in a human body.  On the other hand,if you were especially good,you could come back as a Brahmin.Brahmins were considered to be the most pure of all human beings.Only they knew the hymns and rituals from the Vedas to call the deities to the fire sacrifice.They knew how to start a fire with a bow drill and,once that fire was started,how to offer sacrificed animals and clarified butter(or“ghee”)to the flames as they chanted special hymns.  By around 1000 BCE,the Vedic rituals practiced by Brahmins began to change.Earlier traditions of the Indus civilization and other local beliefs began to creep back into use.The Brahmins began to use Harappan-style conch-shell ladles to pour sacrifices and blow Harappan-style conch shells to call the deities.They began to practice the ancient Harappan discipline of yoga and decorate the floors where they performed rituals with sacred designs called mandalas,made out of powdered conch shells and rice powder.

共感・応援の気持ちを伝えよう!

  • 英語
  • 回答数2
  • 閲覧数100
  • ありがとう数1

質問者が選んだベストアンサー

  • ベストアンサー
  • 回答No.2
  • sayshe
  • ベストアンサー率77% (4555/5904)

 「牛から小さな昆虫にいたるすべての生きものは、彼らの行為の結果に直面しなければならない」とベーダ神ヴィシヌは言いました。 あなたがベーダを実践しない学生であったり、土地を荒廃させる農民であったり、漏れる壺を売る職人であったりするならば、あなたの両親、あなたの妻、あなたの顧客は多分あなたに腹を立てるでしょう。 しかし、それだけではありません。ヴィシヌが意味したことは、あなたが現世での義務を果たさないならば来世で支払うことになるかもしれないと言うことでした。 あなたの行為には結果が伴いました、これは、カルマと呼ばれていました。 多くの古代の南アジアの人々は、彼らの死後、ほとんどの人々の魂がこの世に戻ってくると信じていました、そして、人間の体になって戻るとは限らないのです。  他方、あなたが特に善良ならば、あなたはバラモンとして戻って来ることができます。 バラモンは、すべての人間で最も純粋であると考えられました。 彼らだけが、火の捧げものに神を呼ぶためのベーダの賛歌と儀式を知っていました。彼らは舞い錐を使って火を起こす方法を知っていました、そして、一旦、火が起こったら、特別な賛歌を唱えながら、捧げものにされる動物や清められたバター(すなわち「ギ―」)を供える方法を知っていました。  紀元前1000年頃までには、バラモンによって行われるベーダの儀式は、変わり始めました。 インダス文明の初期の伝統や他の土着の信仰が、再び徐々に使われ始めました。 バラモンは、捧げものを注ぐためにハラッパ様式の巻貝の貝殻のひしゃくを使ったり、神を呼ぶためにハラッパ様式の巻貝の貝殻を吹いたりし始めました。彼らは、古代ハラッパのヨガの鍛錬を実践したり、粉にされた巻貝の貝殻と米粉から作られるマンダラと呼ばれる神聖なデザインで儀式を行う床を飾ったりし始めました。

共感・感謝の気持ちを伝えよう!

質問者からのお礼

ありがとうございます。本当に助かります

その他の回答 (1)

  • 回答No.1
  • wy1
  • ベストアンサー率23% (331/1391)

この文章が全く読めないのですか?しかも、続きの文章らしきものまで含めると、長文もいいところです。なぜ、このサイトで 翻訳を依頼するのですか?経費を省く為ですか? 是非、あなたのお考えを知りたいものです。

共感・感謝の気持ちを伝えよう!