• ベストアンサー
※ ChatGPTを利用し、要約された質問です(原文:英語日記3 なぜ今の若者は夢を持たないのか)

Why recent adolescent people don’t have a dream

このQ&Aのポイント
  • Young guys are said “Young people don’t have a dream recently” by old people.
  • I don’t think so. And we don’t want old people to say about that.
  • If they will be able to find a their dream and try and try to make it, they will be excellent person at that time.

質問者が選んだベストアンサー

  • ベストアンサー
  • ddd01a
  • ベストアンサー率26% (37/139)
回答No.1

まず、英作文を書くにあたって基本的な指摘として(生意気ですみません) 1. 同じ言葉の繰り返しが多すぎる(Young people... old people... dream... don't have a dream... people..) 2. 内容は気にしないでとの事ですが、多分3行で書けるような内容を延ばし延ばししすぎている 文法の細かい指摘でしたら、 As my opinion >> In my opinion Old people to say about that >> old people to say that You don't have a dream too >> you don't have a dream either If they will be able to >> if they are able to I'd like to say for old people >> I'd like to say to old people Everyone can be >> anyone can be a excellent person >> an excellent person as long as try to make it >> as long as they try to make it などですが・・・でも内容がちょっとあやふやで文章全体がわからないところがあります。 I hear people say "youngsters don't have dreams nowadays". Don't they? I think they all do. Some are good at materialising their dreams, some are not just yet. Life is about finding a way という事が言いたいのでしょうか?

全文を見る
すると、全ての回答が全文表示されます。

その他の回答 (1)

  • ucok
  • ベストアンサー率37% (4288/11421)
回答No.2

和文がないので解釈に迷いますが、こういうことかな? Why recent adolescent people don’t have dreams. Old people say, “Young people don’t have dreams recently.” I don’t think so. And that's none of the old people's business. In the first place, I`d like to say to old people, “You don’t have dreams either, don’t you?” People shouldn't talk about other people not having dreams, unless they have one for themselves. That's what I think. Sure, maybe some young people are not old enough to be good adults. But if they will be able to find a their dream and try and try to make it. They will be excellent person at that time. Everyone can be an excellent person as long as they try. すみません、「But if they will be able to find a their dream and try and try to make it. They will be excellent person at that time.」のところだけ、どうしても意味がわかりませんでした。 なんであれ、何か主張を持つのは語学の進歩につながりますよね。がんばってください。

soccerbannzai
質問者

お礼

ありがとう

全文を見る
すると、全ての回答が全文表示されます。