• ベストアンサー
  • すぐに回答を!

英語が苦手なので、メールの英文の翻訳をお願いします

fustian?? what does that mean?? oh English, what you going to do with it? ha ha, first year all over, wow, that's got to suck. I am one and I hate it. Well good luck with that hope it turns out well for you. Information science, what exactly can you do with that? (相手) これ(上記)が以下の自分の送信メールに対する返答です。英語が得意な方、どうかこれ(上記)を翻訳してください!!                              ↑ Many thanks for the thought. Yes, a fateful encounter but a bit fustian?As expected,you had class.“ it was as boring as ever but I still managed to learn some things”,You did a good job! ha ha. right now it’s mostly general education... I see... Yes,I’m a student as well.I major in information science.But it’s super boring for me.So I’m going to enter another university and major in language(English) next time.Then I’m afraid I’ll be a first-year student again... OMG (自分)                              ↑ Well I hope you had a nice rest. three hours?! oh wow that is not a lot of sleep time. A fateful encounter hmm. Yes I had class today, it was as boring as ever but I still managed to learn some things ha ha. Truthfully I finish my first year in june so right now it's mostly just general education.. You're a student as well right? What are you studying? (相手)

共感・応援の気持ちを伝えよう!

  • 回答数2
  • 閲覧数54
  • ありがとう数2

質問者が選んだベストアンサー

  • ベストアンサー
  • 回答No.2
  • bakansky
  • ベストアンサー率48% (3496/7227)

"fustian" って何だ? 英語のことだけど、君はそれで何をしようというの? 1年目は終ったって? うわっ、それって最悪。ぼくもそうだけど、最悪だね。だが、まぁ、君の希望がかなうといいね。情報科学? それって何するもの? * No.1 の方の書いておられることももっともですが、このような (変則的な?) 英文を機械翻訳がきちんとこなせるものかどうか、私にはかなり疑問です。 私も what does that mean?? と質問したくなりました (笑)。辞書を見ると 「ファスチアン織り」 とかありますが、よく分らない。 また、that's got to suck と書かれた部分がありましたが、これは下品な表現みたいです。

共感・感謝の気持ちを伝えよう!

質問者からのお礼

丁寧なご回答ありがとうございます。

質問者からの補足

fustianで誇張する、大げさなといいたかったのですが、 それなら=exaggeratedでしたね。

その他の回答 (1)

  • 回答No.1
  • pp300a
  • ベストアンサー率12% (11/87)

翻訳するサイトがいっぱいあるじゃろ!

共感・感謝の気持ちを伝えよう!

質問者からのお礼

ご回答有り難うございます。

質問者からの補足

めちゃくちゃに自動翻訳されるサイトか有料で専門翻訳してもらえるサイトしか見たことがありません。有料はお金がないので困ります!それか、無料で専門翻訳してもらえるサイトをご存じなのですか。そうでないならば、この場を借りて翻訳をどうぞ宜しくお願い致します。