• ベストアンサー
  • 困ってます

paypalから英字メールが着ましたが覚えがなく…

paypal@30573.comから「Account Has Been Limited」という件名で英語のメールが届きました。paypalに登録等したこともなく勿論利用したこともありません。メール内容は次の通りですが、無視しておいて問題ないでしょうか。 PayPal is constantly working to ensure security by screening accounts daily in our system. We recently reviewed your account, and we need you to verify information to help us provide you with secure service. Until we can collect this information, your access to sensitive account features will be limited or terminated. We would like to restore your access as soon as possible, and we apologize for the inconvenience. ________________________________________ Why is my account access limited? Your account access has been limited for the following reason(s): October 07, 2009: We have reason to believe that your account was accessed by a third party. Because protecting the security of your account is our primary concern, we have placed limited access to sensitive PayPal account features. We understand that this may be an inconvenience but please understand that this temporary limitation is for your protection. Completing all of the checklist items will automatically restore your account to normal access. Thank you for using PayPal! The PayPal Team

共感・応援の気持ちを伝えよう!

  • 回答数3
  • 閲覧数9692
  • ありがとう数11

質問者が選んだベストアンサー

  • ベストアンサー
  • 回答No.1

PayPalを騙った迷惑メールです。 登録してないならもちろん、登録してあっても無視していいものです。 PayPalサイトに、30573.comなど使うものはありません。 そのメールにClick hereというようなリンクが、張ってありませんでしたか。 そのリンクも、PayPalのものではありませんので、クリックなどしませんよう。

共感・感謝の気持ちを伝えよう!

その他の回答 (2)

  • 回答No.3
  • MNH10W
  • ベストアンサー率48% (2859/5926)

既出回答と重複しますが、騙りメールです あなただけではなく ここを検索すると同様の事例が数多く見つかります 例 http://okwave.jp/qa5359660.html

共感・感謝の気持ちを伝えよう!

  • 回答No.2

差出人に覚えがないなら迷惑メールです。無視して削除して下さい。 しつこいようなら他の迷惑メールと同様に対策をして下さい。

共感・感謝の気持ちを伝えよう!