• ベストアンサー
  • 困ってます

よろしくお願いします

My dad (68) and older brother (38) have been in business together for the last 10 years or so, and while business is booming, their relationship took a nosedive within a year or two of opening and has gotten progressively worse. My brother is the hardest working person I know, and he is 99 percent responsible for the success the business has had. He describes my dad as lazy and unmotivated, and they have argument after argument about how little my dad actually works or contributes, all while earning more than everyone else at the company and getting distributions at the end of the year as a part-owner. They signed a contract a couple of years ago that my dad would sell back part of his shares, and then he refused to do so when the time arrived. distributionsとは何のことでしょうか?あと、sell back part of his sharesの意味も教えてください。よろしくお願いします

共感・応援の気持ちを伝えよう!

  • 回答数2
  • 閲覧数76
  • ありがとう数1

質問者が選んだベストアンサー

  • ベストアンサー
  • 回答No.1
  • SPS700
  • ベストアンサー率47% (14684/31217)

1。distributionsとは何のことでしょうか?  (年末の利益の)分配、日本のボーナスのようなものでしょう。株主だから余計に貰っているということだと思います。 2。あと、sell back part of his sharesの意味も教えてください。  (父の)持ち株の一部を売り戻すこと > 持ち株の割合を減らし配当額を減らすこと、要するに仕事をしている息子を筆頭株主にする契約でしょう。

共感・感謝の気持ちを伝えよう!

質問者からのお礼

ご回答ありがとうございます

その他の回答 (1)

  • 回答No.2

distributionsとは何のことでしょうか?あと、sell back part of his sharesの意味も教えてください。 それぞれを検索すればいいだけ

共感・感謝の気持ちを伝えよう!