• ベストアンサー
  • すぐに回答を!

下記の英文を教えて下さい。お願いします。

アメリカのネットショップで小物を購入予定です。その時に使う英文を教えて下さい。お願い致します。 「以前連絡をしていたXXです。 欲しい商品がきまりました。 (欲しい商品リストを書きます) 注文の方法はメールでよいのでしょうか? 支払いはどうすればいいでしょうか? 私の希望はペイパルなどのクレジットカード払いが希望です。 商品はいつ発送してくれますか? 私はすぐに欲しいので航空便が良いです。値段も手頃でオススメの運送会社はありますか? お返事お待ちしています。」

共感・応援の気持ちを伝えよう!

  • 英語
  • 回答数2
  • 閲覧数50
  • ありがとう数2

質問者が選んだベストアンサー

  • ベストアンサー
  • 回答No.1
  • cbm51901
  • ベストアンサー率67% (2671/3942)

Dear Sir/Madam, My name is XX. I have been corresponding with you on product purchase. I can now tell you which products I want. (Please see below for the list of items I wish to purchase.) Can I place an order by e-mail? What will be the means of processing the payment? I prefer settlement by credit card, for example through PayPal. When can you ship out the products? As I wish to receive the items ASAP I would like them sent by air. Can you recommed any forwarder whose charge is reasonable? I look forward to receiving your reply. Best regards, XX

共感・感謝の気持ちを伝えよう!

その他の回答 (1)

  • 回答No.2

Hello XX (Storeの名前を書けば良いし、無くても良いです) My name is XX, having consulted to you for a while ago. I've decided the items to order as follows: xxx xxx xxx How can I make it to the firm order? [firm orderは確定した正式な注文] By e-mail or something else? Please advise. Also, please tell me how to pay for the items. I prefer to pay through PayPal or credit cards. [ご存知と思いますが、PayPalはクレジットカードではありません。PayPalアカウントから直接払うことも、クレジットカード経由でPayPalで払うこともできますが、どちらの場合もショップにクレジットカードの情報が渡らないので安全です。そこがポイントであれば、pay through PayPalだけにすれば良いと思います] When can you ship the products? I'd like air shipment because I want to receive them quickly. Do you have any recommendable courier service which offers affordable price? I'll wait for your advice. Thanks, xxx

共感・感謝の気持ちを伝えよう!