• ベストアンサー
  • 困ってます

和訳をお願いします。

While one part of the attacking French soldiers were killed, wounded or seeking cover another part successfully reached and entered the first line of Bulgarian and German trenches. There they engaged the defenders in hand-to-hand combat but were defeated and pushed back. The French failed to take the important position named "Caesar" which gave a tactical advantage to the defenders who could concentrate their efforts on deflecting the Russian attack. At 8:45 the first French assault was decisively beaten. At 11:00 the French infantry attempted another attack but only 15 minutes later were forced to withdraw to their starting positions. The soldiers that were captured by the Bulgarians were found to be half-drunk and their canteens filled with wine or liqueur. A third French attack was carried out in the afternoon but was once again beaten back by 18:00. The total casualties suffered by the 17th Colonial Division during the day were about 700 men. Out of the 18 battalions detailed for the attacked on the positions of the 22nd German-Bulgarian Infantry Brigade 6 belonged to the Russian 2nd Independent Infantry Brigade of General Dietrichs. This brigade was added to the Franco-Italian group in the Crna Bend a short time before the beginning of the Allied offensive. It occupied part of the front situated between the French 16th and 17th colonial divisions. On 9 of May the Russian infantry began its attack on the German and Bulgarian lines at 6:30, in close cooperation with the neighboring 17th Colonial Division.

共感・応援の気持ちを伝えよう!

  • 回答数2
  • 閲覧数53
  • ありがとう数1

質問者が選んだベストアンサー

  • ベストアンサー
  • 回答No.2
  • Nakay702
  • ベストアンサー率81% (8159/10069)

>While one part of the attacking French soldiers were killed, wounded or seeking cover another part successfully reached and entered the first line of Bulgarian and German trenches. There they engaged the defenders in hand-to-hand combat but were defeated and pushed back. The French failed to take the important position named "Caesar" which gave a tactical advantage to the defenders who could concentrate their efforts on deflecting the Russian attack. ⇒攻撃するフランス軍兵士は、一部が殺傷されたり隠れ場を探して逃げ惑ったが、別の部隊はうまくブルガリア・ドイツ軍の第1塹壕に到達して、侵入した。そこで彼らは守備隊と白兵戦を交えたが、敗北を喫して押し戻された。フランス軍は、「シーザー」と名付けられた重要な陣地の奪取に失敗したが、これで守備隊が戦術的利点を得て、ロシア軍の攻撃を逸らす奮闘に集中できるようになった。 >At 8:45 the first French assault was decisively beaten. At 11:00 the French infantry attempted another attack but only 15 minutes later were forced to withdraw to their starting positions. The soldiers that were captured by the Bulgarians were found to be half-drunk and their canteens filled with wine or liqueur. A third French attack was carried out in the afternoon but was once again beaten back by 18:00. ⇒8時45分にフランス軍の最初の攻撃が決定的に打ちのめされた。11時に、フランス軍の歩兵連隊は別の攻撃を試みたが、わずか15分後に出発点への撤退を余儀なくされた。ブルガリア軍に捕らえられた兵士たちの仮設食堂はワインやリキュールで満ちていて、彼らは半分酩酊していた。午後には第3回目のフランス軍攻撃が行われたが、18時までに再度打ちのめされた。 >The total casualties suffered by the 17th Colonial Division during the day were about 700 men. Out of the 18 battalions detailed for the attacked on the positions of the 22nd German-Bulgarian Infantry Brigade 6 belonged to the Russian 2nd Independent Infantry Brigade of General Dietrichs. This brigade was added to the Franco-Italian group in the Crna Bend a short time before the beginning of the Allied offensive. It occupied part of the front situated between the French 16th and 17th colonial divisions. ⇒当日のうちに第17植民地軍師団が被った犠牲者総数は約700人であった。第22ドイツ‐ブルガリア軍歩兵旅団の陣地に対する攻撃向けに分けられた18個大隊のうち、6個隊はロシア軍ディートリッヒ将軍の第2独立歩兵旅団に配属された。この旅団は、連合国軍の攻撃が始まる少し前に、クルナ・ベンドの仏伊軍グループに加えられた。それは、フランス軍の第16、第17植民地師団間に位置する前線の一部を占拠した。 >On 9 of May the Russian infantry began its attack on the German and Bulgarian lines at 6:30, in close cooperation with the neighboring 17th Colonial Division. ⇒5月9日、ロシア軍歩兵連隊は、隣接する第17植民地軍師団と密接に協力して、6時30分にドイツ・ブルガリア軍戦線に対する攻撃を開始した。

共感・感謝の気持ちを伝えよう!

質問者からのお礼

回答ありがとうございました。

その他の回答 (1)

  • 回答No.1
  • hawa254
  • ベストアンサー率43% (259/589)

機械翻訳ですが・・・ 攻撃するフランス軍兵士の一部が殺され、怪我をしたり、別の部隊を捜索しようとしたが、ブルガリアとドイツのトレンチの最初の列に到達して入った。そこでは、彼らは手を携えて戦闘に挑んだが、敗北して押し戻された。フランス軍は、「シーザー」と名付けられた重要な地位を奪われず、ロシアの攻撃を逸らす努力に集中できる防御側に戦術的利点を与えた。 8:45に最初のフランスの攻撃が決定的に打たれました。 11:00に、フランスの歩兵は別の攻撃を試みましたが、わずか15分後に出発ポジションに撤退しました。ブルガリア人に捕らえられた兵士たちは半分飲酒され、彼らの食堂はワインやリキュールで満たされていた。午後には第3のフランス攻撃が行われたが、18:00までにもう一度殴られた。当日の第17植民地部隊による犠牲者総数は約700人であった。第22戦ドイツ - ブルガリア歩兵旅団6の位置に攻撃された18隻の大隊のうち、ロシアの第2師団は、ディートリッヒ将軍の第2独立歩兵旅団に所属していた。この旅団は、連合軍の攻撃が始まる少し前に、クロナ・ベンドのフランコ・イタリア軍団に加わりました。それは、フランスの16番目と17番目の植民地部の間に位置する正面の一部を占めていました。 5月9日、ロシア歩兵は、隣接する第17植民地部隊と密接に協力して、6:30にドイツとブルガリアの線に攻撃を開始した。

共感・感謝の気持ちを伝えよう!