• ベストアンサー
  • すぐに回答を!

教えてください。

次の空欄に入れるべき動詞の形を,選択肢から選びなさい。 If the weather were too hot or cold, plants ( ) grow.      (1)had to (2)won’t (3)would (4)would not I wished I ( ) a millionaire.      (1)am (2)have been (3)had been (4)were He ( ) if I didn’t stop him.      (1)smokes (2)will smoke (3)would have smoked (4)would smoke The castle looked as if it ( ) built in the Middle Ages.      (1)has (2)has been (3)had been (4)was If it ( ) fine, we’ll go to the park.      (1)is (2)was (3)were (4)will be Don’t tell me to be quiet. You ( ) quiet.      (1)are (2)be (3)had been (4)were He worked very hard, otherwise he ( ).      (1)would fail (2)would not fail (3)would not have failed (4)would have failed I don’t think it will happen; but if it ( ), what shall we do?      (1)had (2)should (3)were (4)will We insist that the committee ( ) its decisions.      (1)reconsider (2)will reconsiders (3)will reconsidered (4)will have reconsider Just suppose everyone ( ) to act like you.      (1)should (2)were (3)will (4)would

共感・応援の気持ちを伝えよう!

  • 回答数3
  • 閲覧数162
  • ありがとう数1

質問者が選んだベストアンサー

  • ベストアンサー
  • 回答No.1

If the weather were too hot or cold, plants (would not) grow.      (1)had to (2)won’t (3)would (4)would not I wished I (had been) a millionaire.      (1)am (2)have been (3)had been (4)were He (would smoke) if I didn't stop him.      (1)smokes (2)will smoke (3)would have smoked (4)would smoke The castle looked as if it (had been) built in the Middle Ages.      (1)has (2)has been (3)had been (4)was If it (is) fine, we'll go to the park.      (1)is (2)was (3)were (4)will be Don't tell me to be quiet. You (be) quiet.      (1)are (2)be (3)had been (4)were He worked very hard, otherwise he (would have failed).      (1)would fail (2)would not fail (3)would not have failed (4)would have failed I don't think it will happen; but if it (will), what shall we do?      (1)had (2)should (3)were (4)will We insist that the committee (reconsider) its decisions.      (1)reconsider (2)will reconsiders (3)will reconsidered (4)will have reconsider Just suppose everyone (were) to act like you.      (1)should (2)were (3)will (4)would

共感・感謝の気持ちを伝えよう!

質問者からのお礼

重ねて感謝申し上げます。

その他の回答 (2)

  • 回答No.3

すみません、最初のは意味的に 「育たないだろう」で (4)would not でした。

共感・感謝の気持ちを伝えよう!

  • 回答No.2

If the weather were too hot or cold, plants ( ) grow.    (3)would 普通の仮定法過去 I wished I ( ) a millionaire.      (4)were wished という過去と同時点で 「(今)百万長者ならなあ」と思った、なら 仮定法は時制の一致を受けないので仮定法過去。 wished よりさらに前のことについて 「(あの時)百万長者だったらなあ」と思った、なら 仮定法過去完了で had been 普通には前者で、試験問題としてもそうでしょう。 He ( ) if I didn’t stop him.      (4)would smoke 普通の仮定法過去 The castle looked as if it ( ) built in the Middle Ages.      (3)had been これは looked という過去からみて、さらに過去のこと。 時制の一致と関係なく、過去のことで仮定法過去完了。 If it ( ) fine, we’ll go to the park.      (1)is これから先のことで「もし~の場合には」は現在形 Don’t tell me to be quiet. You ( ) quiet.      (2)be 君の方こそ黙れってことでしょうか? 命令文で原形 be で、強調的に主語 you をおいています。 普通は you はいりません。 He worked very hard, otherwise he ( ).      (4)would have failed 懸命に働いた、という過去の事実に対して、 「もしそうでなかったならば」失敗していただろう。 I don’t think it will happen; but if it ( ), what shall we do?      (2)should 「万一、起きたら」 We insist that the committee ( ) its decisions.      (1)reconsider insist の後の that 節内は should 原形か、いきなり原形。 Just suppose everyone ( ) to act like you.      (2)were to があるので were to のみ。

共感・感謝の気持ちを伝えよう!