• ベストアンサー
  • すぐに回答を!

Can you help me?

I am a foreigner in Fukuoka, and now I am finding the job here. I wrote a sentence about my interest, can you help to translate it into a cute Japanese way? Thank you very much! ** My hobby is video games. Because I can experience magic things and get relax from games. They are fantastic to me. I am a person with strong curiosity. Different games give my different life experience and make me live more active in the real world.

共感・応援の気持ちを伝えよう!

  • 英語
  • 回答数2
  • 閲覧数234
  • ありがとう数1

質問者が選んだベストアンサー

  • ベストアンサー
  • 回答No.1

私の趣味はテレビゲームです。 ゲームをすることで非日常的な経験ができ、また休息にもなります。 私にとってテレビゲームはとても素晴らしいものです。 非常に好奇心旺盛な私は、様々なテレビゲームを通していろいろな経験をし、日常生活に活かすことができます。

共感・感謝の気持ちを伝えよう!

質問者からのお礼

Perfect, I will refer it to my own contents. Thank you very much. Kind hearted. G'nite.

その他の回答 (1)

  • 回答No.2

Which do you prefer, a translation written in Kanji(Chinese)characters or written in the Roman alphabets?

共感・感謝の気持ちを伝えよう!

質問者からの補足

Kanji is better, because I may directly copy it to my resume. Thank you very much.