• ベストアンサー

英文日記を添削していただけますか(^^)     

またまた英文日記を書きました。初心者なので、特に文法的な間違いや、表現のおかしい部分などがあれば、直していただけると助かります(^^)  一応、最後に私の表現したい内容を日本語で表記しておきます。 Friday, March 3, 2006 cloudy Hi, my dearest Candy. I was asked by my friend to fill out a questionnaire about instant noodles soup, so I went to community center this afternoon. At first I thought I couldn’t be bother to go, but the noodles soup was rather delicious with a tonkotsu taste and a nice flavor of sesame, besides I was given reword for answers. I thought I was lucky to go there. Do you think how calculating I am don’t you? Well, I have to go now. See you tomorrow, my dearest Candy. (日本語) こんにちは、キャンディー。今日の午後、友達にインスタントラーメンに関するアンケートに答えてほしいと頼まれたから、公民館に行ったの。最初はめんどくさいと思ったけど、ラーメンはとんこつスープのゴマ風味でわりとおいしくて、さらに謝礼金ももらったので、ラッキーだったわ。私ってなんて現金な人なんだろうと思わない?

質問者が選んだベストアンサー

  • ベストアンサー
  • Chicago243
  • ベストアンサー率38% (401/1043)
回答No.2

so I went to community center this afternoon. ->so I went to a community center this afternoon. At first I thought I couldn’t be bother to go, but the noodles soup was rather delicious with a tonkotsu taste and a nice flavor of sesame, besides I was given reword for answers. ->Honestly, it bothered me (to go there), but I am glad I was there. Because the noodles soup was rather delicious with a tonkotsu taste and a nice flavor of sesame. Besides, I received a reward for the answers. Well, I have to go now. ->Well, I've to go now.

全文を見る
すると、全ての回答が全文表示されます。

その他の回答 (1)

  • biwako1215
  • ベストアンサー率13% (177/1302)
回答No.1

Friday, March 3, 2006 cloudy Hi, my dearest Candy. I was asked by my friend to fill out a questionnaire about instant noodles soup, so I went to community center this afternoon. At first I thought I couldn’t be bothered to go, but the noodles soup was rather delicious with a tonkotsu taste and a nice flavor of sesame, besides I was given rewards for answers. I thought I was lucky. Don't you think how calculating I am, do you? Well, I have to go now. See you tomorrow, my dearest Candy. Your good frind, with love Chocolate

全文を見る
すると、全ての回答が全文表示されます。