• ベストアンサー
  • 困ってます

英語が正しいか教えてください。

Firstly, I maintain that the exam. Now, children have to do exam in my country. Mid-term test is part of exam. They study for mid-term test. My score is very bad when I was junior high school student. I was very sad. This is because I have study hard. It is true I could give good score, but I had given the exam for go to high school. My friend had given the exam too. While she have study hard, she couldn’t gave the exam. It is because she gave off heat on the day of the exam. Now, however, she is very happy. After all, she can do what she wants to do. I think it was luck. I didn’t know it happens. Now, but, I thinking it was luck. So I suppose that luck is important very much. この英文が正しいかどうか教えてください。 間違いがあれば、指摘してほしいです。 よろしくお願いします。

  • wxw
  • お礼率89% (1045/1166)

共感・応援の気持ちを伝えよう!

  • 英語
  • 回答数3
  • ありがとう数3

質問者が選んだベストアンサー

  • ベストアンサー
  • 回答No.1
  • sknuuu
  • ベストアンサー率43% (408/934)

Firstly, I [will talk about an] exam. Now, children have to [take] exam[s] in my country. Mid-term test is [one of them]. They study for mid-term test. My score [was] very bad when I was [a] junior high school student. I was very sad. This [was] because I [studied] hard. It is true I could give good score, but I [took] the exam [to enter a] high school. (← この前半の部分がわかりません) My friend [took] the exam[ , ] too. [Although] she [studied] hard, she couldn’t [take] the exam. It is because she [had a fever] on the day of the exam. Now, however, she is very happy. After all, she can do what she wants to do. I think it was luck. I didn’t know [what] happen[ed]. [But now], I think it was luck. So I suppose that luck is important very much. 一応推測して添削しましたが、全体での後半部分、なぜshe is very happyなのかがわかりません テスト受けられなかったけど、何かいいことがあったわけでしょ?

共感・感謝の気持ちを伝えよう!

質問者からのお礼

回答ありがとうございます! とても、参考になりました!

その他の回答 (2)

  • 回答No.3
  • oignies
  • ベストアンサー率20% (673/3353)

第一行目のいわんとするところが不明です。 日本語をつけてください。

共感・感謝の気持ちを伝えよう!

質問者からのお礼

回答ありがとうございます。

  • 回答No.2
  • Him-hymn
  • ベストアンサー率66% (3490/5258)

添削 I have to keep taking exams. Children have to take exams in my country. Mid-term tests are part of exams. They study for mid-term tests. My scores were very bad when I was a junior high school student. I was very displeased because I had to study hard. It is true I could make high scores, but I had to go to high school and take the exams. A friend of mine took exams, too. Though she studied hard, she couldn’t take exams because she had a high fever on the day of her exams. Now she is very happy, though. After all, she can do what she wants to do. I think the key to success is a luck. I don't know how it happens but now I am thinking that a luck has a lot to do with success. So I suppose that a luck is very important for our success. Firstly, . . . はSecondlyとかないので不必要と思いました。 また、Firstlyより、First, Second, Thirdとか First, Next, とかが普通です。 以上、添削しました。いかがでしょうか?

共感・感謝の気持ちを伝えよう!

質問者からのお礼

回答ありがとうございます。 firstlyはあまり使わないのですね。 訂正もありがとうございました! 参考になりました。