• ベストアンサー
  • 困ってます

次の英文の添削をお願いしたいです

次の二つの英文なのですが、おかしいところがあれば訂正してほしいです。 ・誤解しないで欲しい、多くの日本人は日本政府の外交がおかしいと思っている Please don't missunderstand, many Japanese thinks about that the Japanese goverment has been wrong to relationship to foreiners. ・信じないかもしれないが、この国には本当に多くの左翼がいていつも行動しています I think you can't believe that there are many left-wing and they are doing something in Japan.

共感・応援の気持ちを伝えよう!

  • 回答数4
  • 閲覧数37
  • ありがとう数0

質問者が選んだベストアンサー

  • ベストアンサー
  • 回答No.3
  • eisiam
  • ベストアンサー率54% (12/22)

会話の前後がないので、質問者様の意図がどちらの意味なのかを推測し二通りの例を挙げました。 下記の文は、会話の相手が「多くの日本人は日本政府の外交が正しいと思っているのだろう」と言い、質問者様が「それは誤解だ」と言いたい時 You're misunderstanding, many Japanese people believe that their government is wrong in it's foreign policy. Contrary to common belief, there are many active left-wing liberals living in Japan. そしてもし、「私を誤解しないでくれ」と言いたい時には、"You're misunderstanding" を "Please don't get me wrong" とすればいいでしょう。

共感・感謝の気持ちを伝えよう!

その他の回答 (3)

  • 回答No.4
  • eisiam
  • ベストアンサー率54% (12/22)

No.3で回答した者です。一つだけタイプミスがありました。 "it's" は "its" と書くつもりでした。すみません。 ネイティブイングリッシュに確認してもらったので、そこだけを訂正すればOKです。

共感・感謝の気持ちを伝えよう!

  • 回答No.2

Please don't misunderstand. Many Japanese think that there is something wrong in the current Japanese deplomacy. Believe it or not, there are so many active left-wingers in this country.

共感・感謝の気持ちを伝えよう!

  • 回答No.1

あなたの構文を変えなければこんなでしょうか。 Please don't missunderstand me, but many Japanese think that the Japanese goverment has been wrong in its relationship to forein countries. 私でしたらこうします。 manay Japanese believe that the foreign policy of Japanese government is not proper. You may not believe me but there are many leftists in this country and they are very active.

共感・感謝の気持ちを伝えよう!