• ベストアンサー
  • すぐに回答を!

英文作成お願いします。

Half the team will depart for Narita at 12:00 and the other half at 13:00 as they are on different flights so most likely O-san will receive two different calls from MK Taxi. Sorry for the trouble. Is it obvious for the taxi drivers where they should park or should I tell them a specific entrance? とメールが来たのに対し、 「タクシーの件は問題ありません。 タクシー運転手ならわかると思います。そこからエレベーターで2Fにあがり、3Fの受付まで来ていただけるようお願いいたします。 また、当日11:00からの会議に○○‐Sanも参加しますので、よろしくお願いします。 」 とお返事したいのですが、英文作成よろしくお願いします。

共感・応援の気持ちを伝えよう!

  • 英語
  • 回答数2
  • 閲覧数38
  • ありがとう数2

質問者が選んだベストアンサー

  • ベストアンサー
  • 回答No.1
  • SPS700
  • ベストアンサー率46% (15293/33006)

Concerning the taxi service you need not worry. The cab drivers will know. Take an elevator to the 2nd floor and go to the reception on the 3rd floor. I hope you understand that Mr. ○○ will take part in the conference at 11:00. Thank you.   ○○三が女性の場合は Mr、を Ms.に変えてください。

共感・感謝の気持ちを伝えよう!

質問者からのお礼

ありがとうございます! 追加でお聞きしたいのですが、 「セキュリティですが、全てのフロアに入れるカードを申請してもらいました。  3Fの受付でコンファメーションナンバーをお伝えすれば、○○○さんが迎えに行く予定です。  そこで5F11Fも入れるセキュリティカードを受け取れます。」 もお願いします!

その他の回答 (1)

  • 回答No.2
  • SPS700
  • ベストアンサー率46% (15293/33006)

Concerning the security we applied for passes for all the floors and were told that upon presenting the confirmation number after meeting Mr. ○○○ on the 3rd floor, security cards that admit the bearer to floors 5 and 11 will be issued.

共感・感謝の気持ちを伝えよう!