• ベストアンサー
  • 困ってます

英語話法の解答を教えて下さい(高校受験)

(1)She asked me to give my name. She (     )to me,” (     )give(     )name.” (2)They said to me,”We arrived here yesterday.” They told me that (     )(     )(     )there the day before. (3)He said that he(     ) nothing since morning. ア.eats  イ.ate  ウ.has eaten  エ.had eaten (4)He said to me,”Are you fond of music?” He(     )me(     )I (     )fond of music. (5)She said to me,”Are you a student?” She (     )me(     )(     )(     )a student. (6)She said to me,”Are you interested in music?”(間接話法に書き換えなさい) (7)私はベティにパリへ行ったことがあるかどうか尋ねた。 I asked Betty (     )she(     ) visited Paris.

共感・応援の気持ちを伝えよう!

  • 回答数3
  • 閲覧数122
  • ありがとう数0

質問者が選んだベストアンサー

  • ベストアンサー
  • 回答No.2
  • sayshe
  • ベストアンサー率77% (4555/5903)

(1)She asked me to give my name. She (said)to me,"(Please)give(your)name.” 彼女は私に言いました、「お名前をお願いします。」 (2)They said to me,”We arrived here yesterday.” They told me that (they)(had)(arrived)there the day before. 彼らは前日にそこに到着したと私に言いました。 (3)He said that he(エ. had eaten) nothing since morning. ア.eats  イ.ate  ウ.has eaten  エ.had eaten 彼は朝から何も食べていないと言いました。 (4)He said to me,”Are you fond of music?” He(asked)me(if)I (was)fond of music. 彼は私に音楽は好きですかと尋ねました。 (5)She said to me,”Are you a student?” She (asked)me(if)(I)(was)a student. 彼女は私に学生さんですかと尋ねました。 (6)She said to me,”Are you interested in music?”(間接話法に書き換えなさい) She asked me if I was interested in music. 彼女は私に音楽に興味がありますかと尋ねました。 (7)私はベティにパリへ行ったことがあるかどうか尋ねた。 I asked Betty (if)she(had) visited Paris.

共感・感謝の気持ちを伝えよう!

その他の回答 (2)

  • 回答No.3
noname#140046
noname#140046

1) said / Please / your 2) they had arrived (あれまあ、高校入試で過去完了ですか) 3) エ 4) asked / if / was 5) asked / if I was 6) She asked me if I was interested in music. 7) if / had 普通は高校で習う「過去完了形」の問題が多いですね。高校生向けの参考書で、「話法」や「時制の一致」、「過去完了形」あたりの項目を立ち読みして覚えちゃいましょう。

共感・感謝の気持ちを伝えよう!

  • 回答No.1

(1)She asked me to give my name. She (said)to me,” (Please)give(your)name.” (2)They said to me,”We arrived here yesterday.” They told me that (they)(had)(arrived)there the day before. (3)He said that he(had eaten) nothing since morning. ア.eats  イ.ate  ウ.has eaten  エ.had eaten (4)He said to me,”Are you fond of music?” He(asked)me(if)I (was)fond of music. (5)She said to me,”Are you a student?” She (told)me(if)(I)(was)a student. (6)She said to me,”Are you interested in music?”(間接話法に書き換えなさい) She told me if I was intereted in music. (7)私はベティにパリへ行ったことがあるかどうか尋ねた。 I asked Betty (if)she(had) visited Paris.

共感・感謝の気持ちを伝えよう!