• ベストアンサー
  • すぐに回答を!

話法

間接話法の文になるように英文を完成させる問題です。 ・Tom said to me, "I'm going to leave for Canada tomorrow" Tom told me that______________________. ・Bob said to me,"Where do you want to go today?" Bob asked me_________________________. ・Betty said to us,"I enloyed playing tennis with you yesterday" Betty told us that________________________. ・Kenta said to us,"What are you doing here?" Kenta asked us___________________________________. ・Janet said to me,"I bought a bag a week ago" Janet told me that__________________________________. 多くてすいません。お願いします。

noname#147905
noname#147905

共感・応援の気持ちを伝えよう!

  • 回答数2
  • 閲覧数68
  • ありがとう数2

質問者が選んだベストアンサー

  • ベストアンサー
  • 回答No.2

1 he was going to leave for Canada the next day.(the following day). 2 where I wanted to go that day. 3 she had enjoyed playing tennis with us the day before.(the previous day). 4 what we were doing there. 5 she had bought a bag a week before

共感・感謝の気持ちを伝えよう!

質問者からのお礼

ありがとうございました。 すごく助かりました!!

その他の回答 (1)

  • 回答No.1

・Tom said to me, "I'm going to leave for Canada tomorrow" Tom told me that he was going to leave for Canada the next day. ・Bob said to me,"Where do you want to go today?" Bob asked me where I wanted to go that day. ・Betty said to us,"I enloyed playing tennis with you yesterday" Betty told us that she had enjoyed playing tennis with us the day before yeaterday. ・Kenta said to us,"What are you doing here?" Kenta asked us what we were doing there. ・Janet said to me,"I bought a bag a week ago" Janet told me that she had bought a bag a week before.

共感・感謝の気持ちを伝えよう!

質問者からのお礼

ありがとうございました。 とても助かりました!!