• ベストアンサー
  • 困ってます

高校受験 模範解答と解説をお願いします。

高校受験 模範解答と解説をお願いします。 (1)Tell me your address,please. ( )me know your address,please. (2)He was wise to see the doctor at once. It was wise( )( ) to see the doctor at once. (3)These dress were too small for Mary to wear. These dress were so small that Mary couldn’t wear( ). (4)I heard the news of his death. It surprised me very much. I ( )( )( )hear the news very much. (5)It is an hour’s walk to the lake. It ( )an hour ( ) walk to the lake. (6)Why did you work so hard? What ( )you ( )so hard? (7)No one could see them. It was ( )( )anyone to see them. (8)It is easy to read this book. This book is easy ( )( ). (9)She saw me come out of the room. I was ( )( )come out of the room by her. よろしくお願いします。

共感・応援の気持ちを伝えよう!

  • 回答数2
  • 閲覧数294
  • ありがとう数2

質問者が選んだベストアンサー

  • ベストアンサー
  • 回答No.2
  • sayshe
  • ベストアンサー率77% (4555/5904)

(1)Tell me your address,please. (Let)me know your address,please. あなたの住所を教えて下さい。 (2)He was wise to see the doctor at once. It was wise(of)(him) to see the doctor at once. 彼がすぐに医者に診てもらったのは賢明だった。 ☆ wise は「人の性質」を表わす形容詞に分類されるので、It is wise of ○○ to ... となると思います。以下のURLの【形容詞】1b を参照。 http://ejje.weblio.jp/content/wise (3)These dresses were too small for Mary to wear. These dresses were so small that Mary couldn’t wear(them ). これらのドレスは小さすぎてメアリーには着られなかった。 ☆ dress→dresses にしました。 (4)I heard the news of his death. It surprised me very much. I (was)very much(surprised)(to)hear the news of his. 私は彼の死の知らせを聞いてとても驚いた。 ☆ 少し本文を変えました。カッコ内はそのままです。 (5)It is an hour's walk to the lake. It (takes)an hour (to) walk to the lake. その湖まで徒歩1時間です。 (6)Why did you work so hard? What (made)you (work)so hard? なぜあなたはそんなに一生懸命働いたのですか? (7)No one could see them. It was (impossible)(for)anyone to see them. 彼ら(それら)を見ることは誰にも出来ませんでした。 (8)It is easy to read this book. This book is easy (to)(read). この本は読みやすい。 (9)She saw me come out of the room. I was (seen)(to)come out of the room by her. 私はその部屋から出るところを彼女に見られた。

共感・感謝の気持ちを伝えよう!

質問者からのお礼

分かりやすいコメントありがとうございました。 模範解答を必死で覚えます。

その他の回答 (1)

  • 回答No.1

(1)Tell me your address,please. (Let)me know your address,please. (2)He was wise to see the doctor at once. It was wise(for)(him) to see the doctor at once. (3)These dress were too small for Mary to wear. These dress were so small that Mary couldn’t wear(them ). (4)I heard the news of his death. It surprised me very much. I (was )(surprised )(to )hear the news very much. (5)It is an hour’s walk to the lake. It (takes )an hour (to ) walk to the lake. (6)Why did you work so hard? What (made )you (work )so hard? (7)No one could see them. It was (none )(for )anyone to see them. (8)It is easy to read this book. This book is easy (to )(read ). (9)She saw me come out of the room. I was (seen )(to )come out of the room by her.

共感・感謝の気持ちを伝えよう!