• ベストアンサー
  • すぐに回答を!

英語の和訳

お手数ですが、次の<>で挟んだ語句にぴったりした和訳がありましたら教えてください。 <pro-business environment> 例文: Singapore’s success as a regional hub owes much to her pro-business environment such as good location, excellent infrastructure and clean government, as well as the far-sightedness in its leaders in targeting and promoting the right industries (such as information technology industry and biomedical sciences industry). <Added bonus> 例文: These factors are usually the added bonus that pulled in foreign investments. <the norm is that...> 例文: For companies that have set up headquarters in China, the norm is that the potential of the market of these companies is being realized. For example, Carrefour is now the No. 3 retailer in China, and the No. 1 foreign retailer. Tricon’s KFC and Pizza Hut restaurants form the strongest fast-food chain in the country. また、上記文中で「realized」という語は「認識された」でしょうか、「現実化している」でしょうか? よろしくお願いしたします。

共感・応援の気持ちを伝えよう!

  • 英語
  • 回答数2
  • 閲覧数67
  • ありがとう数1

質問者が選んだベストアンサー

  • ベストアンサー
  • 回答No.1
noname#118466
noname#118466

pro-business environment 事業を行うにいい環境即ち恵まれた事業環境、或いは投資環境。Pro-はあることに 賛成、味方をする事です。 Added bonus (海外からの投資を盛んにするための基盤作りの基本に加えて)これらは付加的な要素である。 文脈から具体的に何を指しているのかわかりませんが、bonusは企業誘致のための税制上の特典か金融支援を意味する場合も考えられます。通常の企業としての義務が免除されたり軽減されたりすることもあります。 the norm is that (中国市場に拠点を設けて進出した企業にとっては)意訳ーーこの巨大市場は今まさに形成されつつあると言う認識が肝要である。この場合のnormはthat 以下のことは特別な事ではないという意味に解釈されます。

共感・感謝の気持ちを伝えよう!

その他の回答 (1)

  • 回答No.2

<the norm is that...>の項目の関連部分のみ意訳しました。 中国に本社を置く多くの企業にとって、その〔進出のための)基準はこれらの会社のマーケットのポテンシャルが現実となることである。(つまり儲からなければ進出しませんと言っています。)

共感・感謝の気持ちを伝えよう!