• ベストアンサー
  • 暇なときにでも

英文で分からないところがあるので教えてください。

1~7と13の英文が正しいかどうか教えてください。8~12の日本語の文章をどのように英文にすればいいのか分からないので教えてください。 1.夏休みが7月30日から始まりました。 (My summer holiday began on July 30.) 2.私の町では、2週間くらい前からほとんど毎日、1時間から2時間雨が降っています。 (Our town almost is raining every day for one hour between two hours for two weeks ago.) 3.4年前にイギリスに行ったときのことを思い出しました。 (I remembered that I went to England four years ago.) 4.なぜなら私がイギリスに行ったときには、1日に30分から一時間毎日雨が降っていました。 (Because England always had rained every day for half hour between one hour.) 5.そんなことは、私の町では初めてです。 (In our town, its phenomenon is first.) 6.私たちは、毎日傘を持って歩かないと行けません。 (We walk to have an umbrella every day.) 7.だからすごくめんどくさいです。 (So, I’m very difficulty.) 8.まるで梅雨の時期のようです。 10.日本人が裸でサウナーに入るのは、本当です。 11.しかし私は、タオルを身に付けて入ります。 12.私の町に長距離レースの練習場があります。 13.しかし日本の長距離レースについて知りません。 (But I don’t know about Japanese drive rally.)

共感・応援の気持ちを伝えよう!

  • 英語
  • 回答数5
  • 閲覧数78
  • ありがとう数5

質問者が選んだベストアンサー

  • ベストアンサー
  • 回答No.2
  • doyanen
  • ベストアンサー率26% (29/110)

私も勉強のつもりでやってみまーす。出来るだけantjeさんの文を生かすように考えます。 1.OK 2.天気を言う時はItから始めましょう。 It rains for one or two hours a day since two weeks before. beforeの位置はおかしいですね。between~and・・・でないとね。 3.何とかOKでしょう。私なら I remember the scene I saw in England four years ago.または It reminds me the scene I saw in England...とします。 4.これも天気なので Because it rained everyday for half or an hour there. 過去完了は使わなくていいと思います。 「30分」はhalf an hourとすべきかな。 5.何とか通じます。でもちょっと硬い表現ですね。私なら I think it is not common for our town to see such rainy days.かな。ちょっと言い切れてないような気もしますが。取りあえず先を急ぎます。 6.これはダメ。「傘を持つために歩く」と書いてあるよ。 We have to go out with an umbrella everyday.ですよね。例えば。 7.difficultyは名刺だから、きっと勘違いでしょう。私なら So I feel something troublesome.とします。 8.It is just like a rainy season, though it's been already over. ちょっと意訳過ぎますでしょうか・・・ 10.(9.ないよ?)It is true that Japanese people take sauna bath naked. 11.However, I will take (do) it with a towel on. 12.There is a trial circuit for car racing in our town. 13.But I am not interested in the racing in Japan. →知らないというよりも、興味がないということではないかと思ってそうしました。 こんなもんでどうでしょうか?

共感・感謝の気持ちを伝えよう!

質問者からのお礼

私の書いた英文の中で間違えている箇所をすごく詳しく教えてくださってありがとうございます。それと本来9番と書かなければいけないところを間違えて10番と書いてしましました。9番がないことをご指摘してくださってありがとうございます。

質問者からの補足

8~12の日本語の文章をどのように英文にすればいいのか教えてくださってありがとうございます。

その他の回答 (4)

  • 回答No.5

It looks as if it is the rainy season.  ↓ It looks as if [it is] in the rainy season. I do with a towel on  ↓ I do it with a towel on.

共感・感謝の気持ちを伝えよう!

  • 回答No.4

The summer vacation started on the thirtieth of July in 2002. In my town it has been raining for one or two hours almost every day since about two weeks ago. It reminded me of my staying in England four years ago. While I stayed there, I had rain lasting for a half or one hour every day. My town had not ever had such a thing. We must go anywhere with umbrellas every day, which bores us very much. It looks as if it is the rainy season. Some Japanese really take a sauna bath with them naked. I do with a towel on. My town has the track for a long-distance race. But I have no knowledge of a long-distance race.

共感・感謝の気持ちを伝えよう!

質問者からのお礼

すごく参考になりました。ありがとうございます。

  • 回答No.3
  • inoge
  • ベストアンサー率45% (510/1116)

2 天気の話のときはナゼカ主語はitにします。in(forでもいかもしれないけど二回使うとおかしいでしょ)で 期間を示しているのでagoは不要です。 In our town, it rains almost every day for a few hours in this two weeks . 3 主語は現在形です thatは省略可能,あってもなくてもよい I remember I visit England some years ago. 4 always と every day は二重の表現になりそう Because (when I was)in England ,it rained every day for a half to one hour. 5 phenomenon とはまたお堅い表現ですな 初めて:for the first time In our town, we have never had such heavy rain. 6 傘が複数形じゃないとイカンかはちょっと自信ないが主語にあわせとく We must take umbrellas every day. 7 dificullt は困難ね おれも調べるのめんどいのでこの表現にしました So it's so inconvinient. 反則技だけど 全自動無料翻訳サイト を教えとこう。 宿題につかってたら実力はつかんぞ        つづき 書こうとしたら先を越されたなあ  UKは United kingdomね

参考URL:
http://www.excite.co.jp/world/

共感・感謝の気持ちを伝えよう!

質問者からのお礼

私の書いた英文の中で間違えている箇所をすごく詳しく教えてくださってありがとうございます。それと全自動無料翻訳サイトを教えてくださってありがとうございます。

  • 回答No.1
  • gonzui
  • ベストアンサー率25% (3/12)

1. My summer holidays started on July 30/ 30th July. 2. In our town, from about two weeks ago, it has been raining for one to two hours almost every day. 3. I was reminded about the time when I visited the UK four years ago. 4.This is because when I was in the UK every day it rained for thirty minutes to an hour. 5.In our town such weather conditions are rare. 6.We have to carry our umbrellas every day. 7. It is rather troublesome. 8. It is like a monsoon season. 10. It is true that Japanese people go into saunas nakid. 11. But I go in, wrapped in a towel. 12. In our town, there is a practice course for long distance car racing. 13. I do not know anything about long distance car racing in Japan.

共感・感謝の気持ちを伝えよう!

質問者からのお礼

すごく参考になりました。ありがとうございます。