• ベストアンサー
  • すぐに回答を!

翻訳ソフトを使いました。添削お願いします。

外国の子供に初めましての手紙を送ります。 出来るだけ英語っぽい日本語で訳して貰いましたが、不安です。 おかしな所がないかチェックしていただけないでしょうか。 それと、英語で手紙なんて初めてです。 文頭と、文末はどうすれば良いのでしょうか? Nice to meet you My name is oobankoban. I live in Tokyo in Japan. It introduces my family. My mother is 86 years old, and the acknowledgment syndromes. My husband is 61 years old. He is doing the work of the design in the company. My daughter is 21 years old, and she is senior. She works at the company when she comes the spring of next year. And, I am 57 years old, and housework is done while looking after my mother. It might be very good for me this year. I wanted to do good for you just a little. If possible, I want to support it for a long time until you grow up. You have two younger brothers. Do you look after them? And, do you help father and your mother? Have you gone to school though study is very important? Please teach your usual life in the letter.

共感・応援の気持ちを伝えよう!

  • 英語
  • 回答数3
  • 閲覧数120
  • ありがとう数4

質問者が選んだベストアンサー

  • ベストアンサー
  • 回答No.3
  • mabomk
  • ベストアンサー率40% (1414/3521)

その部分だけ I am planning to continue my possible support until you get started your work or you are 18-years old.

共感・感謝の気持ちを伝えよう!

質問者からのお礼

この度は大変お世話になり、ありがとうございました。 昨夜、全部コピーして手紙を作成し、発送しました。 今後の手紙を考えると気が遠くなりそうですが、頑張ってサポーターを続け、手紙で励ましてあげたいと思っています。 その時は又・・・・・お願いしますねm(_ _)m

その他の回答 (2)

  • 回答No.2
  • mabomk
  • ベストアンサー率40% (1414/3521)

後半部分こんな風で如何でしょうか? This year something good happened on me and m family, this is exactly why I came upon to be a foster parent for somebody in the world who need some help, hoping I could share my happiness with some of them. I am thinking to continue my support, though it’s very small, until you finish your school. I hope you will attend your school so that you can get basic knowledge and know how to lead a better life with your family and society around you. I hope to hear from you soon. I will be happy to know your daily life and your dream.

共感・感謝の気持ちを伝えよう!

質問者からのお礼

再度ありがとうございます。 学校は通えていない可能性も有るので、大人になるまでとか、18歳になるまで(プランの規約)としたいのですが、よろしくお願いします。 頼り切っちゃってm(_ _)m

  • 回答No.1
  • mabomk
  • ベストアンサー率40% (1414/3521)

一生懸命さがとても伝わってきます、敢えてこのまま出してもいい様な気がするにはしますが、少しばかり手直し(と言いながら、添削不得意なもんで)、書き換えで、勘弁して下さい。 Hi, my name is ‘OObankoban’ (call me -----) living in Tokyo, Japan, a house wife of 4 member family. As my English is so poor, please try to catch what I want to say from the lines, I hope you would do. My mother is 86-years old, I have to take care of her as she has a kind of elderly problem. My husband, 61-years, works as designer in company. I have one 21-years daughter, senior at university, she is going to start working next spring. Then, I am here, 57-years ordinary house wife busy with household affairs and caring of my mother. It might be very good for me this year(***), and I wanted to do something good for you though it must be very a little. If possible, I want to support you until you grow up.(*) I know you have two younger brothers. Do you look after them ? I hope you are helping your father and mother, aren’t you ? Have you gone to school though study is very important ?(*) Please tell me your life in your reply. I am looking forward to it. (*) I want to support you until you grow up. (**) Have you gone to school though study is very important? この意味分かりませんでしたので、「Foster Parent」でもないし、一寸関係が不明でしたので、これ以上は深入り出来ませんでした。 (***)一寸意味が分かりかねるんで、多分今年はいい年になりそうだとは思いますが、話題が急に変わったので、、、

共感・感謝の気持ちを伝えよう!

質問者からのお礼

ありがとうございます。必死です(^^;) これはプラン・ジャパンの、サポートするエリアの子供に初めて送る手紙なのですが、サポーターになろうとしたきっかけが、今年私の身に起きたラッキーな出来事だったので、それをお裾分けするよってことと、額はほんの少しだけれど、できれば貴方が大人になるまでサポートする。と言う意味のことを書きたかったのです。 どうすればよいでしょう?教えてください。 それから、文頭文末の書き方もお願いします。 英語圏ではないので、英語から現地語にはボランティアが訳してくれるそうです。