• ベストアンサー
  • 困ってます

添削おねがいします

When I wrote this paper, I saw things such as advantage of study abroad and college from a different perspective. It made me expand my thinking. 「このペーパーを書くにあたり、様々な視点から留学や大学に行くことの利点を見た。そうすることにより、わたしはさらに考えを広げることができた。」 こちらの英文の添削をおねがいします。

  • wxw
  • お礼率89% (1045/1166)

共感・応援の気持ちを伝えよう!

  • 回答数2
  • 閲覧数56
  • ありがとう数0

質問者が選んだベストアンサー

  • ベストアンサー
  • 回答No.1
  • cbm51901
  • ベストアンサー率67% (2664/3931)

*1. When I wrote this paper → On writing this paper *2. I saw things such as advantage → I looked at the advantages *3. of study abroad and college → of studying abroad and of attending college *4. from a different perspective → from different perspectives *5. It made me expand my thinking. → Doing so helped me further expand my viewpoint. ⇒ On writing this paper, I looked at the advantages of studying abroad and of attending college, from different perspectives. Doing so helped me further expand my viewpoint. このペーパーを書くにあたり、私は様々な視点から留学や大学に行くことの利点を検討した。そうすることにより、私はさらに自分の考えを広げることができた。

共感・感謝の気持ちを伝えよう!

その他の回答 (1)

  • 回答No.2

In this paper I examined the advantage of studying abroad or studying at university from various viewpoints. This experience deepened my thought.

共感・感謝の気持ちを伝えよう!