• ベストアンサー
  • 困ってます

和訳を教えてください

When my girlfriend "Claire" and I moved in together, we split the chores down the middle. It seemed fair to me at the time but -- despite rejigs to the list -- Claire always seems to feel shortchanged. She says it isn't fair that she has chores she hates (laundry) while I do stuff (cooking) I enjoy. we split the chores down the middle. It seemed fair to me at the time but -- despite rejigs to the list -- Claire always seems to feel shortchanged.の和訳を教えてください。よろしくお願いします

共感・応援の気持ちを伝えよう!

  • 英語
  • 回答数3
  • 閲覧数45
  • ありがとう数2

質問者が選んだベストアンサー

  • ベストアンサー
  • 回答No.2
  • cbm51901
  • ベストアンサー率67% (2671/3942)

私たちは平等(半々)に家事を分担しました。私には当初から公平に見えたのですが、分担リストをいくら調整しようと、Claireには常に不公平に映るようなのです。

共感・感謝の気持ちを伝えよう!

質問者からのお礼

ご回答ありがとうございます

その他の回答 (2)

  • 回答No.3
noname#233541
noname#233541

we split the chores down the middle. It seemed fair to me at the time but -- despite rejigs to the list -- Claire always seems to feel shortchanged. を検索すればいいだけの話。

共感・感謝の気持ちを伝えよう!

  • 回答No.1
noname#233546
noname#233546

we split the chores down the middle. It seemed fair to me at the time but -- despite rejigs to the list -- Claire always seems to feel shortchanged. を検索すればいいだけの話。

共感・感謝の気持ちを伝えよう!