-PR-
解決済み

英語の表現について

  • 困ってます
  • 質問No.9307701
  • 閲覧数23
  • ありがとう数0
  • 気になる数0
  • 回答数3
  • コメント数0

お礼率 78% (172/218)

生徒数の少ない小規模な学校、留学生のサポートがしっかりしている
…は英語で何と言いますか?
I chose one based on …と繋げたいのですが・・・。

よろしくお願いします。
通報する
  • 回答数3
  • 気になる
    質問をブックマークします。
    マイページでまとめて確認できます。

質問者が選んだベストアンサー

  • 回答No.3
レベル11

ベストアンサー率 54% (140/259)

I chose one based on its strong international students support, in addition to being a university which has small number of students.
その他の回答 (全2件)

  • 回答No.1
レベル14

ベストアンサー率 46% (10789/23016)

他カテゴリのカテゴリマスター
I chose one based on the smallness of the number of students and easiness for foreign students to fit in.
I chose one based on the smallness of the number of students and easiness for foreign students to fit in.


  • 回答No.2
レベル14

ベストアンサー率 64% (1487/2298)

I chose this school (one) based on its small size with a limited number of students, and because of its extensive support towards its overseas students.
「私がこの学校を選んだのは、この学校が小規模で生徒数が少なく、また、留学生のサポートが充実しているからです。」