• ベストアンサー
  • すぐに回答を!

英文を教えて下さい。

アメリカのネットショップで小物を購入予定です。新商品を買いたいのですが相手に質問をしたいです。すみませんが英文を教えて下さい。お願いします。 「このアイテムを私は初めて見ました。カタログにも載っていませんでした。 前回は私の注文が遅くてすでに売れきれていたのでしょうか? 再度聞いてすみません。 このカタログにある赤のラインは売り切れですか?それとも製造されないのですか?」

共感・応援の気持ちを伝えよう!

  • 回答数2
  • 閲覧数79
  • ありがとう数3

質問者が選んだベストアンサー

  • ベストアンサー
  • 回答No.1
  • SPS700
  • ベストアンサー率46% (15163/32528)

We saw this item for the first time. It wasn't in the catalog . I wonder if the first group has already sold out. Excuse me for asking again. Does the red line in the catalog mean they are sold out, or does it indicate they are no longer made?

共感・感謝の気持ちを伝えよう!

その他の回答 (1)

  • 回答No.2
  • 16530
  • ベストアンサー率47% (260/542)

I think I haven't seen this item before. I haven't even noticed the item has ever listed in back number of your catalogue. Could it be because my orders every time haven't be in time to find the item before it was sold out. (私のオーダーがいつもその商品が売り切れる前に見つけるのに遅いからと言うことはありますか?) Sorry to ask the same thing again, but does the red line on this catalogue stand for "sold-out"? or "end-of-life"? (同じことをまた聞いてすみませんが、カタログのこの赤い線は"売り切れ”の意味ですか?それとも”生産終了”の意味ですか?)

共感・感謝の気持ちを伝えよう!