• ベストアンサー
  • すぐに回答を!

ミクロ経済 Quiz

1. The Purely Competitive firm’s short-run supply curve is equal to its A)Average Variable Cost curve above the Marginal Cost curve B)Average Total Cost curve above the Marginal Cost curve C)Average Fixed Cost curve D)Marginal Cost curve above the Average Variable Cost curve E)None of the above B) テキスト図(ATC>MC)より 2. If a firm is producing at the lowest cost per unit in the long-run, then A) MR = Long-run MC B) AVC = AFC C) MC = Long-run ATC D) P = AVC D) テキスト図よりP=AVC 3) An Airline is thinking of selling tickets at the gate for flights that are already scheduled, but not yet fully booked. If the fixed cost per passenger = $55 and the variable cost per passenger = $30 and the extra cost for one more passenger $15, then the airline should sell one more ticket if the price it can charge is greater than A)$15 B)$30 C)$45 D)$55 E)$70 C) コストの合計より30+15=45 4) Why can’t Purely Competitive firms make an economic profit in the Long-Run? A)Their price equals their marginal revenue B)They will produce where marginal revenue equals marginal cost C)They have decreasing returns to scale D)The law of diminishing returns E)They have no obstacles to entry E)と考えました。 5. A purely competitive firm will shut down in the short-run if its price is less than its a) Average Total Cost b) Average Fixed Cost c) Average Variable Cost d) Marginal Cost. D) と考えました。 6. We would expect firms to leave the industry if Price is A)greater than Marginal Revenue B)equal to Marginal Cost C)less than Average Revenue D)less than Long-Run Average Total Cost E)equal to Long-Run Marginal Cost A)と考えました。 後半戦のクイズも苦戦しています すいません

共感・応援の気持ちを伝えよう!

  • 回答数2
  • 閲覧数357
  • ありがとう数9

質問者が選んだベストアンサー

  • ベストアンサー
  • 回答No.2

あなたからのやり直した結果を待っていましたが、回答がありませんね! 正解を書いておきますから、どうしてこうなるのかわからなかったら、「補足質問」を使って再度質問してください。 #1 D #2 C #3 B #4 E #5 C #6 D 回答1でも書いたように、あなたの答えと一致するのは#4のEだけです。

共感・感謝の気持ちを伝えよう!

質問者からのお礼

的確な回答ありがとうござます

その他の回答 (1)

  • 回答No.1

問4の答Eは合っていますが、それ以外はすべて間違っていますね!もう一度、やり直して「補足質問」の欄へ書いてください。ミクロ経済学の教科書の競争企業の供給曲線の導出のところをもう一度復習することをお薦めします。 #3のコストATC=AFC55+AVC30 = 85ですよ! なお、あなたの以前の質問(↓)ですが、 http://okwave.jp/qa/q8545490.html 後でコメントしようとしたら閉め切られていたので、書いておきますが、#1の正解はDですね(Aではありません)。

共感・感謝の気持ちを伝えよう!