• ベストアンサー
  • 困ってます

( )に入る適切な語句を教えてください

1,I am surprised to see you are already through with that difficult job.( ) (1)What did you finish it? (2)When do you finish it? (3)When have you finished it? (4)When will you finish it? 2Peter ( )to find a new apartment for some time (1)has been trying (2)was tired (3)is trying (4)goes to try 3When the plane finally took off,she ( )in her seat for more than three hours (1)sat (2)had been sitting (3)was sat (4)has sat 4He told me he would be here about seven.Anyway,I'll tell you when he ( ) (1)comes (2)came (3)would come (4)will come

共感・応援の気持ちを伝えよう!

  • 英語
  • 回答数2
  • 閲覧数148
  • ありがとう数1

質問者が選んだベストアンサー

  • ベストアンサー
  • 回答No.1

3-2-2-1 だと思います。

共感・感謝の気持ちを伝えよう!

その他の回答 (1)

  • 回答No.2

順番に (3) (3) (2) (2)

共感・感謝の気持ちを伝えよう!