• ベストアンサー
  • すぐに回答を!

[英語]()に入るものを教えて下さい><

1. Two years () since George came to Japan. (1) pass (2) are passed (3) have passed (4) are passing 2. I have no idea when she () next time. (1) had come (2) has come (3) came (4) will come 3. My grandfather () for three years. (1) was dead (2) has died (3) has been died (4) has been dead 4. I () waiting for him for thirty minutes when he appeared. (1) am (2) was (3) have been (4) had been 5. Don't call me at nine tonight, please. I () at that time. (1) was studying (2) studied (3) had studied (4) will be studying 6. Next time I () to the library, I'll get that book for you. (1) go (2) will go (3) had gone (4) will have gone 7. We'll be leaving as soon as everyone (). (1) had arrived (2) arrived (3) has arrived (4) will have arrived 8. My mother () at the hospital when she was young. (1) worked (2) has worked (3) has been working (4) is working

共感・応援の気持ちを伝えよう!

  • 英語
  • 回答数2
  • 閲覧数446
  • ありがとう数0

質問者が選んだベストアンサー

  • ベストアンサー
  • 回答No.2
  • sayshe
  • ベストアンサー率77% (4555/5904)

1. (3) have passed ジョージが日本に来てから2年が過ぎました。 2. (4) will come 彼女が今度いつ来るのか私は分かりません。 3. (4) has been dead 祖父が死んで3年になります。 4. (4) had been 彼が現れた時は、彼を待って30分が過ぎていました。 5. (4) will be studying 今夜9時には私に電話しないでください。その時刻には勉強しています。 6. (1) go 今度その図書館に行ったら、あなたにその本を借りてきましょう。 7. (3) has arrived 皆が到着次第私たちは出発します。 8. (1) worked 母は、若い頃病院に勤務していました。

共感・感謝の気持ちを伝えよう!

その他の回答 (1)

  • 回答No.1

1. Two years (have passed) since George came to Japan. 2. I have no idea when she (will come) next time. 3. My grandfather (has been dead) for three years. 4. I (had been) waiting for him for thirty minutes when he appeared. 5. Don't call me at nine tonight, please. I (will be studying) at that time. 6. Next time I (go) to the library, I'll get that book for you. 7. We'll be leaving as soon as everyone (arrived). 8. My mother (worked) at the hospital when she was young.

共感・感謝の気持ちを伝えよう!