• ベストアンサー
  • 困ってます

英文を日本語訳して下さい。

3/7 Infantry Brigade - 4 battalions(2800 rifles), 22 machine guns 18th Artillery Regiment - 20 guns 10th Artillery Regiment(German) - 26 guns, 4 mortars Divisional Reserve - 2 battalions(German), 6 machine guns 22nd German-Bulgarian Infantry Brigade (von Reuter) 42nd Infantry Regiment(German) - 2 battalions, 39 machine guns 44th Infantry Regiment - 3 battalions(2,600 rifles), 16 machine guns 28th Infantry Regiment - 3 battalions(2,300 rifles), 16 machine guns German Artillery Group - 16 guns Bulgarian Artillery Group - 28 guns Total first-line troops - 30 battalions, 205 machine guns, 90 guns Second-line troops 61st Corps Reserve 146th Infantry Regiment(German) - 2 battalions, 12 machine guns Bulgarian and German artillery - 32 guns, Third-line troops Army reserve 2/8 Infantry Brigade - 8 battalions, 29 machine guns Total troops in the Crna Bend sector - 40 battalions, 246 machine guns, 122 guns Allies The Allied position in the Crna Bend were occupied by troops of various nationality. The western part of the sector was entrusted to the Italian Expeditionary Force which faced parts of the 302nd division along a 10,5 kilometer front. The remaining part of the sector was in the hands of the I Group of Divisions which also had to cover a 10,5 kilometer front line. By the beginning of May the Allies managed to concentrate a large force of infantry and artillery that outnumbered the Bulgarians and Germans. First-line troops 35th Italian Infantry Division (General Giuseppe Pennella) Sicilia Infantry Brigade - 6 battalions(4,710 rifles), 51 machine guns Ivrea Infantry Brigade - 6 battalions(4,143 rifles), 48 machine guns Cagliari Infantry Brigade - 6 battalions(5,954 rifles), 72 machine guns Artillery - 144 guns 16th French Colonial Infantry Division (General Antoine Dessort) 4th Infantry Brigade - 6 battalions, 48 machine guns 32nd Infantry Brigade - 6 battalions, 48 machine guns Artillery - 78 guns 2nd Russian Infantry Brigade (Mikhail Dieterichs) 4th Infantry Regiment - 3 battalions, 16 machine guns 3rd Infantry Regiment - 3 battalions, 16 machine guns Artillery - 54 guns 17th French Colonial Infantry Division (General Georges Têtart) 33rd Infantry Brigade - 6 battalions, 48 machine guns 34th Infantry Brigade - 6 battalions, 48 machine guns Artillery - 50 guns Attached heavy artillery - 46 guns Total first-line troops - 48 battalions, 395 machine guns, 372 guns Second-line troops 11th French Colonial Infantry Division (General Jean Paul Sicre) 22nd Infantry Brigade - 6 battalions, 48 machine guns 157th Infantry Regiment - 3 battalions, 24 machine guns African Chasseur Regiment - 3 battalions, ? machine guns Artillery - 8 guns Third-line troops Reserve of the commander-in-chief 30th French Colonial Infantry Division - 9 battalions, 48 machine guns, 32 guns Total troops in the Crna Bend sector - 69 battalions, c. 515 machine guns, 412 guns

共感・応援の気持ちを伝えよう!

  • 回答数2
  • 閲覧数68
  • ありがとう数1

質問者が選んだベストアンサー

  • ベストアンサー
  • 回答No.2
  • Nakay702
  • ベストアンサー率81% (7478/9221)

(その2) >Allies The Allied position in the Crna Bend were occupied by troops of various nationality. The western part of the sector was entrusted to the Italian Expeditionary Force which faced parts of the 302nd division along a 10,5 kilometer front. The remaining part of the sector was in the hands of the I Group of Divisions which also had to cover a 10,5 kilometer front line. By the beginning of May the Allies managed to concentrate a large force of infantry and artillery that outnumbered the Bulgarians and Germans. ⇒連合国軍 クルナ・ベンドの連合国軍陣地は、いろいろな国籍の軍隊によって占められていた。地区の西部は、10,5キロの前線に沿って第302師団の部隊に向かったイタリア遠征軍に委託されていた。地区の残り部分は、また(同じく)10,5キロの前線を守らねばならない第I師団グループの手に委ねられていた。5月初めまでに、連合国軍は、何とか歩兵連隊と砲兵隊の大軍団を集中して、ブルガリア・ドイツ軍より数的に上回ることができた。 >First-line troops 35th Italian Infantry Division (General Giuseppe Pennella) Sicilia Infantry Brigade - 6 battalions(4,710 rifles), 51 machine guns Ivrea Infantry Brigade - 6 battalions(4,143 rifles), 48 machine guns Cagliari Infantry Brigade - 6 battalions(5,954 rifles), 72 machine guns Artillery - 144 guns 16th French Colonial Infantry Division (General Antoine Dessort) 4th Infantry Brigade - 6 battalions, 48 machine guns 32nd Infantry Brigade - 6 battalions, 48 machine guns Artillery - 78 guns ⇒第1戦線軍隊 第35イタリア軍歩兵師団(ジュゼッペ・ペネッラ将軍) シチリア歩兵旅団-6個大隊(4,710丁のライフル)、51丁の機関銃 イヴレア歩兵旅団-6個大隊(4,143丁のライフル)、48丁の機関銃 カリアリ歩兵旅団-6個大隊(5,954丁のライフル)、72丁の機関銃 砲兵隊-144門の大砲 第16フランス植民地軍歩兵師団(アントワーヌ・デソール将軍) 第4歩兵旅団-6個大隊、48丁の機関銃 第32の歩兵旅団-6個大隊、48丁の機関銃 砲兵隊-78門の大砲 >2nd Russian Infantry Brigade (Mikhail Dieterichs) 4th Infantry Regiment - 3 battalions, 16 machine guns 3rd Infantry Regiment - 3 battalions, 16 machine guns Artillery - 54 guns 17th French Colonial Infantry Division (General Georges Têtart) 33rd Infantry Brigade - 6 battalions, 48 machine guns 34th Infantry Brigade - 6 battalions, 48 machine guns Artillery - 50 guns Attached heavy artillery - 46 guns Total first-line troops - 48 battalions, 395 machine guns, 372 guns ⇒第2ロシア軍歩兵旅団(ミハイル・デートリッヒ) 第4歩兵連隊-3個大隊、16丁の機関銃 第3歩兵連隊-3個大隊、16丁の機関銃 砲兵隊-54門の大砲 第17フランス植民地軍歩兵師団(ジョルジュ・テタール将軍) 第33の歩兵連隊隊-6個大隊、48丁の機関銃 第34の歩兵連隊隊-6個大隊、48丁の機関銃 砲兵隊-50門の大砲 配属重砲兵隊-46門の大砲 全第1戦線軍隊-48個大隊、395丁の機関銃、372門の大砲 >Second-line troops 11th French Colonial Infantry Division (General Jean Paul Sicre) 22nd Infantry Brigade - 6 battalions, 48 machine guns 157th Infantry Regiment - 3 battalions, 24 machine guns African Chasseur Regiment - 3 battalions, ? machine guns Artillery - 8 guns ⇒第2戦線軍隊 第11フランス植民地軍歩兵師団(ジャン・ポール・スィクル将軍) 第22歩兵連隊隊-6個大隊、48丁の機関銃 第157歩兵連隊-3個大隊、24丁の機関銃 アフリカ人追撃兵連隊-3個大隊、?丁の機関銃 砲兵隊-8門の大砲 >Third-line troops Reserve of the commander-in-chief 30th French Colonial Infantry Division - 9 battalions, 48 machine guns, 32 guns Total troops in the Crna Bend sector - 69 battalions, c. 515 machine guns, 412 guns ⇒第3戦線軍隊 司令官の予備隊 第30フランス植民地軍歩兵師団-9個大隊、48丁の機関銃、32門の大砲 クルナ・ベンド地区の全軍隊-69個大隊、約515丁の機関銃、412門の大砲

共感・感謝の気持ちを伝えよう!

質問者からのお礼

回答ありがとうございました。

その他の回答 (1)

  • 回答No.1
  • Nakay702
  • ベストアンサー率81% (7478/9221)

以下のとおりお答えします。 わずかながら字数オーバーですので、2回に分けてお送りします。 (その1) >3/7 Infantry Brigade - 4 battalions(2800 rifles), 22 machine guns 18th Artillery Regiment - 20 guns 10th Artillery Regiment(German) - 26 guns, 4 mortars Divisional Reserve - 2 battalions(German), 6 machine guns 22nd German-Bulgarian Infantry Brigade (von Reuter) 42nd Infantry Regiment(German) - 2 battalions, 39 machine guns 44th Infantry Regiment - 3 battalions(2,600 rifles), 16 machine guns 28th Infantry Regiment - 3 battalions(2,300 rifles), 16 machine guns German Artillery Group - 16 guns Bulgarian Artillery Group - 28 guns Total first-line troops - 30 battalions, 205 machine guns, 90 guns ⇒第3/7歩兵旅団-4個大隊(2800丁のライフル)、22丁の機関銃 第18砲兵連隊-20門の大砲 第10砲兵連隊(ドイツ軍)-26門の大砲、4門の迫撃砲 師団予備軍-2個大隊(ドイツ軍)、6丁の機関銃 第22ドイツ-ブルガリア軍歩兵旅団(フォン・ロイター) 第42歩兵連隊(ドイツ軍)-2個大隊、39丁の機関銃 第44歩兵連隊-3個大隊(2,600丁のライフル)、16丁の機関銃 第28歩兵連隊-3個大隊(2,300丁のライフル)、16丁の機関銃 ドイツ砲兵隊グループ-16門の大砲 ブルガリア砲兵隊グループ-28門の大砲 全第1戦線軍隊-30個大隊、205丁の機関銃、90門の大砲 >Second-line troops 61st Corps Reserve 146th Infantry Regiment(German) - 2 battalions, 12 machine guns Bulgarian and German artillery - 32 guns, Third-line troops Army reserve 2/8 Infantry Brigade - 8 battalions, 29 machine guns Total troops in the Crna Bend sector - 40 battalions, 246 machine guns, 122 guns ⇒第2戦線軍隊 第61軍団予備軍 第146歩兵連隊(ドイツ軍)-2個大隊、12丁の機関銃 ブルガリア・ドイツ軍砲兵隊-32丁の銃、 第3戦線軍隊 方面軍予備隊 第2/8歩兵連隊-8個大隊、29丁の機関銃 クルナ・ベンド地区の全軍隊-40個大隊、246丁の機関銃、122門の大砲

共感・感謝の気持ちを伝えよう!