• 締切
  • 暇なときにでも

高低差のある曲と言えば?

  • 質問No.9298704
  • 閲覧数4831
  • ありがとう数1032
  • 気になる数4
  • 回答数414
  • コメント数0

お礼率 100% (9260/9260)

タイトルや歌詞に高低に関する言葉が入った曲でお好きなものがあれば教えてください。
(新旧、洋邦、ジャンル、一切問いません)

因みに私はこんな感じの曲が好きです。

Miles Davis - High Speed Chase
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ti54mhjOX_0

Downtown train - Tom Waits
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=hZhW76LAnTY

みんなが選んだベストアンサー

  • 回答No.110
  • ベストアンサー

ベストアンサー率 82% (1384/1680)

こんばんはー

洋楽でいきます。重なるといけませんので4曲ほど……。

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=5vIIZydXDqg  「That's the Way of the World」 Earth, Wind and Fire

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=gn-ofIAbv-w  「Go West」 Pet Shop Boys

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=0iAzMRKFX3c  「Wind Beneath My Wings」 Bette Midler

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=FOt3oQ_k008  「Sailing」 Rod Stewart

…あ! 葉ザールが歯医者に行ったんですか。鳥は歯ないですよ! 文もふざけていたのね。 けほ!けほ!けほ! だれが胸が平らなの? adeleおねえさまや猫のおねえさんには負けるかもしれないけど、ベロマークさんより巨乳だよ! はい 想像しない! うぅ~ 少しお腹空いた~ ねねっ ミイラと鳥 ここにフライパンがあるから入りなさい。うん 焼いたらおいしそう…! もっと回答していないと燃やして食べるわよ!! あはは 

http://info-fm.sakura.ne.jp/blog/?cat=72 「放送局日記」

3曲の選曲は素晴らしかったです。音色の違いもわかっていて、さすがプロの耳のalterdさまです。後半の曲もとっても楽しみに待っています。

alterdさま お体に充分に気をつけられてください。
お礼コメント
alterd

お礼率 100% (9260/9260)

moyoさん、こんばんは (^ ^)

>「That's the Way of the World」 Earth, Wind and Fire

これ、こんなタイトルでしたか。
当時、最強のファンクバンドでしたね。

>「Go West」 Pet Shop Boys

このPVは知りませんでしたがMTVでよく見掛けたグループです。
都会的な音楽ですね。
日本ならオザケンくらいですか。

>「Wind Beneath My Wings」 Bette Midler

大好きな曲です。
「あなたの美しい顔は影に隠れていた。
 でも、私のヒーローだった。
 あなたのお蔭で私は鷲より空高く飛べた。
 あなたは私のすべてだ」
 友情を歌った傑作ですね。

>「Sailing」 Rod Stewart

奔放なロッドにぴったりの曲ですね。
イメージ、全然違いますがモーガン・フリーマンもセーリングが好きみたいです。

>はい 想像しない!

私、好きな女優でも入浴シーンとか要らないですから (^ ^)

>さすがプロの耳のalterdさまです。

いや。
プロじゃありませんので (^ ^;

ではまた L(^ ^)
投稿日時:2017/03/08 06:35

その他の回答 (全413件)

  • 回答No.414

ベストアンサー率 19% (15/76)

おやすみなさい…alterd様
そういえば HDリマスター版 出ましたね…放浪の画家 ピロスマニ
予告 https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=tiWFob_yrbg
やっと観られる~…こんなのも…
NHK日美 https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=7QDAb6A1DI0

Anathallo - The River
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=2yTlfWv_Mb0
出だし
High water carried her down stream, she watched the water's living things,
she thought, it's not a mound with six planks of wood,
the cardinal points to hold you up, or a mountain where a shed self could
後半
High water carried her down stream, she watched the water's living things,
she thought, it's not a mound with six planks of wood,
the cardinal points to hold you up, or a mountain where a shed self could
終り
The way we all fall in and roll down, pushed through the veins and trafficked
byes, and when your ears sit under head is half submerged down below,
pooling all accounts of peace while passed beneath the canopy glow

Observer Drift - Corridors
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=StycvUsvzsk
Lights go down and all I see, are blackened walls of imagery,
Lights come on and we cant see, our eyes play tricks on you and me,
you cannot find me in your sleep, wait for me beneath the oak tree,
we run to find the street lights at night, so we can dance,
so we can dance, to make things right
https://observerdrift.bandcamp.com/album/corridors 1 歌詞)

Saxon Shore - Goodnight, so Long
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=TTfwXVuUPjw
画像が…高低差…月と明星…
お礼コメント
alterd

お礼率 100% (9260/9260)

>放浪の画家 ピロスマニ

知りませんでした。
タッチはアンリ・ルソーに似てますか。
とかく芸術家を描いた映画にろくなものはないですが
出来が良いのを祈ります。

>Anathallo - The River

なんか画像は悲惨ですが曲は明るいですね。

>Observer Drift - Corridors

これは映像、音、共に希望を感じます。

>Saxon Shore - Goodnight, so Long

月と金星に合った音楽ですね。
あの神聖な時間帯を引き延ばすことに成功してます。

ではまた L(^ ^)
投稿日時:2017/03/28 06:31
  • 回答No.413

ベストアンサー率 19% (15/76)

おやすみなさい…Patty Griffinで…

Patty Griffin - Rain
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=pFbjE7NFmUI
出だし~中程 It's hard to listen to a hard, hard heart, beating close to mine,
pounding up against the stone and steel, walls that I won't climb,
sometimes a hurt is so deep deep deep, you think that you're gonna drown,
sometimes all I can do is weep, weep, weep with all this rain falling down

Strange how hard it rains now, rows and rows of big dark clouds, but I'm holding
on underneath this shroud, rain, it's hard to know when to give up the fight
https://genius.com/Patty-griffin-rain-lyrics

Patty Griffin - Kite Song
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Q1cmzoKKHwU
くりかえし In the middle of the night, we try and try with all our might,
to light a little light down here, in the middle of the night, we dream of
a million kites, flying high above the sadness and the fear
https://genius.com/Patty-griffin-kite-song-lyrics
お礼コメント
alterd

お礼率 100% (9260/9260)

>Patty Griffin - Rain

なにやら海が出来る前、熱湯の雨が10万年降り続いたとか。
そのこと自体途方もないことですが、それを知った人間の知性も凄いです。

>Patty Griffin - Kite Song

凧と言えば「君のためなら千回でも」を思い出します。
人間の差別意識の強さと友情の価値について考えさせられました。
投稿日時:2017/03/28 06:18
  • 回答No.412

ベストアンサー率 19% (15/76)

おやすみなさい…

Ray LaMontagne - Empty
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=SY1V0Y7hscw
出だし She lifts her skirt up to her knees, walks through the garden rows
with her bare feet, laughing, I never learned to count my blessings,
I choose instead to dwell in my disasters, I walk on down the hill
その後 sunset hell…

John Mayer - Gravity
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Fo4746XZgw8
くりかえし
Gravity is working against me, and gravity wants to bring me down

Oh gravity, stay the hell away from me, and gravity
has taken better men than me, now how can that be?
お礼コメント
alterd

お礼率 100% (9260/9260)

>Ray LaMontagne - Empty

キース・リチャーズが「倦怠は病気だ」と言ってますが
虚しさはもっと嫌です。

>John Mayer - Gravity

重力波も捉えられたことですし、お次は統一場理論ですか。
投稿日時:2017/03/28 06:12
  • 回答No.411

ベストアンサー率 19% (15/76)

おやすみなさい…Paper Kitesで…both lyrics in desc…

The Paper Kites - St Clarity
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=W5nrAHk_x8M
出だし Well it's how I see you, when I see you from below, and I feel no other,
lights or sounds or things I know, only your glow, only your glow
終り  don't know you but I know what you do, you level me, sincerely
from the centre of you, and it's how I see you, when I see you from below

The Paper Kites - Bloom
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=8inJtTG_DuU
二聯目 出だし Shall I write it in a letter? Shall I try to get it down?
終り When the evening pulls the sun down, and the day is almost through
お礼コメント
alterd

お礼率 100% (9260/9260)

>The Paper Kites - St Clarity

ホームレスに届いたシャボン玉ですか。
映画「シャコンヌ」のラスト、ヴァイオリンの達人が地下のホームレスの人々の前で演奏するシーンを思い出しました。

>The Paper Kites - Bloom

糸電話ですか。
生きる上で対話は非常に重要ですね。
投稿日時:2017/03/28 06:42
  • 回答No.410

ベストアンサー率 19% (15/76)

おやすみなさい alterd様
marc様のImogen Heap様で…出されてましたかも…

Imogen Heap - Hide and Seek
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=UYIAfiVGluk
lyrics in desc 出だし Where are we? What the hell is going on?
The dust has only just begun to fall
…パワフル…痺れてしまう…

Imogen Heap - Speeding Cars
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=S3R0RHNHaU4
くりかえし 中程 It's in the ABC's of growing up
二聯目 中程 I've watched you slowly winding down for years
https://genius.com/Imogen-heap-speeding-cars-lyrics
お礼コメント
alterd

お礼率 100% (9260/9260)

>Imogen Heap - Hide and Seek

下でハモるのも良い感じなんですよね。

>Imogen Heap - Speeding Cars

優しい高音は女性ならではですね。
投稿日時:2017/03/28 06:07
  • 回答No.409

ベストアンサー率 19% (15/76)

Iron & Wineで…

Iron & Wine - Such Great Heights
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=tCYWymG9fSs

Iron & Wine - Upward over the Mountain
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=3Kh09MuIfIU
lyrics in desc くりかえし
So may the sunrise bring hope where it once was forgotten
Sons are like birds, flying upward over the mountain
お礼コメント
alterd

お礼率 100% (9260/9260)

>Iron & Wine - Such Great Heights

こんな偉大な高みですか。
私にも見上げると目もくらみような高みが沢山あります。

>Iron & Wine - Upward over the Mountain

私が山の向こうへ行ける日は遂に来ないでしょう。
投稿日時:2017/03/28 06:05
  • 回答No.408

ベストアンサー率 19% (15/76)

Bon Iverで…

Bon Iver - Towers
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=t60roHM1t7o
出だし For the love, Iʼd fallen on, in the swampy August dawn
二聯目 出だし From the faun forever gone, in the towers of your honeycomb
終聯 中程 Well, youʼre standing on my sternum, don’t you climb down darling
https://genius.com/Bon-iver-towers-lyrics

Bon Iver - Holocene
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=TWcyIpul8OE
二聯目 出だし ...And at once I knew I was not magnificent,
strayed above the highway aisle
四聯目 出だし ..And at once I knew I was not magnificent,
hulled far from the highway aisle
終聯 出だし ...And at once I knew I was not magnificent,
high above the highway aisle
https://genius.com/Bon-iver-holocene-lyrics
お礼コメント
alterd

お礼率 100% (9260/9260)

>Bon Iver - Towers

ソーローの「青年は月に届くような塔を建てようと材木を集めるが
やがて年老い、その材木で一軒の掘っ立て小屋を建てる」という言葉を思い出しました。

>Bon Iver - Holocene

今度は少年ですか。
少年はWildernessで過ごした価値をまだ知らない。
投稿日時:2017/03/28 05:27
  • 回答No.407

ベストアンサー率 19% (15/76)

Mumford & Sonsで…

Mumford & Sons - Babel
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=iWza_On7ajs
初聯 中程 The walls of my town, they come crumbling down
二聯目  Like the city that nurtured my greed and my pride,
I stretch my arms into the sky, I cry Babel! Babel! Look at me now,
then the walls of my town, they come crumbling down, you ask where
will we stand in the winds that will howl, as all we see will slip into the cloud,
so come down from your mountain and stand where we’ve been
you know our breath is weak and our body thin
https://genius.com/Mumford-and-sons-babel-lyrics

Mumford & Sons - The Cave
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=x6rYPHmSzcE
出だし It's empty in the valley of your heart, the sun, it rises slowly as you walk,
away from all the fears, and all the faults you've left behind
三聯目 出だし So come out of your cave walking on your hands,
and see the world hanging upside down
https://genius.com/Mumford-and-sons-the-cave-lyrics)…プラトンのか…
お礼コメント
alterd

お礼率 100% (9260/9260)

>Mumford & Sons - Babel

三拍子系は速く激しく演奏してもどこか丸いですね。

>Mumford & Sons - The Cave

海岸でオフホワイトのスーツといえば
マストロヤンニの「甘い生活」思い出します。
多分、麻だったと思いますが私の映画鑑賞史上最も似合ってました。

>プラトンのか…

一生掛かってCaveから抜け出せるかどうかが問題ですね。
投稿日時:2017/03/28 05:14
  • 回答No.406

ベストアンサー率 19% (15/76)

こんばんは alterd様
眼鏡は机の上に…

Boy & Bear - Southern Sun
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=NimzjjqKuO4
出だし In all you've seen, what was it that came down on me that night?
初聯 I stood out there in the covering, in the baskings of a holy night,
and I was lucid and conscious, and hovering like a firefly,
my mind stretched out on the canopy, it put its arms out slow,
and I heard the whispers of silence, floating down from the radio
https://genius.com/Boy-and-bear-southern-sun-lyrics

Great Lake Swimmers - Your Rocky Spine
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Jh2dCx54Ajk
くりかえし
Floating over your rocky spine, the glaciers made you and now you're mine
終り
They told me to be careful up there, where the wind rose up there,
in this rage through your hair, they told me to be careful up there,
here the wind rages through your hair
https://genius.com/Great-lake-swimmers-your-rocky-spine-lyrics
お礼コメント
alterd

お礼率 100% (9260/9260)

hazarkさん、こんばんは (^ ^)

>眼鏡は机の上に…

それはそれは。
いわゆる、灯台下暗しってやつですか (^ ^)

>Boy & Bear - Southern Sun

映像は寒々しいですが音は明るいですね。

>Great Lake Swimmers - Your Rocky Spine

なにやら彼女の体をロッキーの尾根に例えてるようですね。
そしてそこは危険な場所でもあると。
投稿日時:2017/03/28 05:01
  • 回答No.405

ベストアンサー率 44% (185/415)

いやいやP師匠、寒いから帽子はかぶっていてください(^-^)

では本題。
ちょっと眠くなります。

☆Tiamat - Heaven Of High
https://youtu.be/vBXyzBvJkHI


ところで、Holy Drinkerって何でしょう?聖なる酔っ払い^^;?
歌詞に”Take me down, down ”
☆Steven Wilson - The Holy Drinker
https://youtu.be/NBjD8QFtleM

では('ω')ノ
お礼コメント
alterd

お礼率 100% (9260/9260)

>いやいやP師匠、寒いから帽子はかぶっていてください(^-^)

あ。
全開はそこでしたか (^ ^)

>☆Tiamat - Heaven Of High

cocoさんが出して来る曲では最もテンポ遅いタイプですね (^ ^)

>ところで、Holy Drinkerって何でしょう?聖なる酔っ払い^^;?

こういうのって日本人の語感からすると全然違う場合多いんですよねぇ。
多分、現地で育たないと分からないのでは。
ヘタすると「あのよろし」みたいに、聞かれても日本人でも分からない
日本語もありますしねぇ (^ ^)

>☆Steven Wilson - The Holy Drinker

プログレでしょうか凝ったアレンジですね。
歌詞を読む限りHoly Drinkerってこの世に絶望した酔っ払いのことみたいですね。

ではまた L(^ ^)
投稿日時:2017/03/28 04:48
413件中 1~10件目を表示