• ベストアンサー
  • すぐに回答を!

[英語] ()に当てはまるものを教えて下さい><

1. (a) Could you do me a favor? (b) Could I () a favor of you? 2. (a) If he had been more careful, he would have lived longer. (b) His () led to an early death which he would () have escaped.

共感・応援の気持ちを伝えよう!

  • 回答数2
  • 閲覧数63
  • ありがとう数0

質問者が選んだベストアンサー

  • ベストアンサー
  • 回答No.2
  • sayshe
  • ベストアンサー率77% (4555/5903)

1. Could I (ask) a favor of you? お願いをしても良いですか? 2. His (carelessness) led to an early death which he would (otherwise) have escaped. 彼の不注意が、そうでなければ逃れられたであろう早死ににつながった。

共感・感謝の気持ちを伝えよう!

その他の回答 (1)

  • 回答No.1

1. (a) Could you do me a favor? (b) Could I (ask) a favor of you? http://eow.alc.co.jp/search?q=ask+a+favor+of+you 2. (a) If he had been more careful, he would have lived longer. (b) His (carelessness) led to an early death which he would (not) have escaped. http://eow.alc.co.jp/search?q=carelessness

共感・感謝の気持ちを伝えよう!