-PR-
解決済み

『天使にラブソングを1と2』

  • すぐに回答を!
  • 質問No.12880
  • 閲覧数776
  • ありがとう数58
  • 気になる数0
  • 回答数3
  • コメント数0

この映画で歌われている曲の歌詞が知りたいんですけど、誰か知りませんか?
できればサントラに入っている曲全部の歌詞を知りたいけど、
特に知りたいのは「Oh Happy Day」「Joyful, Joyful」「Hail Holy Queen」
この3曲です。
もし知っている方がいたら是非教えてください。
よろしくお願いします。
通報する
  • 回答数3
  • 気になる
    質問をブックマークします。
    マイページでまとめて確認できます。

質問者が選んだベストアンサー

  • 回答No.2
レベル5

ベストアンサー率 40% (2/5)

特に知りたいのは「Oh Happy Day」「Joyful, Joyful」「Hail Holy Queen」 の3つということですが、そのうち
の2曲「Oh Happy Day」「Joyful, Joyful」の分を回答しま
す(スペルミスあったらすみません)。

★「Oh Happy Day」

Oh happy day(oh happy day)
Oh happy day(oh happy day)
When Jesus washed(when Jesus washed)
When Jesus washed(when Jesus washed)
When Jesus washed(when Jesus washed)
Washed my sins away(oh happy day)
Oh happy day(oh happy day)

La la la la la la la la la
(La la la la la la la la la)



*頭からここまでを再度繰り返し

He taught me how(oh he taught me how)
To wash(to wash,to wash)
Fight and pray(to fight and pray)
Fight and pray(and he taught me how to live rejoicing)
And in rejoicing(yes he did,oh yeah)
Every(every)every day(oh yeah)
Every day(oh,oh)
Happy day(oh happy day)
Oh happy day(oh happy day)
Yeah
When Jesus washed(when Jesus washed)
When my Jesus washed(when Jesus washed)
When Jesus washed(when Jesus washed)
Washed my sins away(oh happy day)
‘Mm talkin''bout that happy day(oh happy day)

He taught me how(oh he taught me how)
To wash(sing it,sing it,come on and sing it)
Fight and pray(and to thee,heah,yeah)
And in rejoicing(come on everybody)
Every(sing it like you mean it)
Every day(oh,oh,oh,oh...)
Every day(oh,oh,oh)

Happy day(oh happy day)
I'm talkin' about that happy day(oh happy day)
Come on and talk about happy days(oh happy day)
Oh,oh,oh,happy day(oh happy day)
Ooh,'talkin' about a happy day (oh happy day)
Oh Yeah,come on,I'm talkin''bout happy day(oh happy day)
Oh Yeah,sing it,sing it,sing it(oh happy day)
Yeah,yeah,oh,oh,oh(oh happy day)


★「Joyful, Joyful」

Joyful,joyful,Lord we adore thee
God of glory,Lord of Love
Hearts unfold like flowers before thee
Hail thee as the sun above
Melt the clouds of sin and sadness
Drive the dark of doubt away
Giver of immortal gladness
Fill us with the light ,fill us with the light
Oh,fill us with the light of day

Joyful,joyful,Lord we adore thee
God of glory,Lord of Love
Hearts unfold like flowers before thee
Hail thee as the sun above
Melt the clouds of sin,sin and sadness
Drive the dark of doubt away
Giver of immortal gladness
Fill us
Fill us with the light of day
The light of day

Rap:
Check the Rhyme
Joyful,joyful,Lord we adore thee
And in my life I put none before thee
'Cause since I was a Youngster,I came to know
That you was the only way to go

So I have to grow with,come to an understandin'
Tell me,who you down with,see
With God
You down with God(yeah,you know me)
You down with God(yeah,you know me)
You down with God(yeah,you know me)
You down with God(everybody)peace!

Come and join the chorus
The mighty,mighty chorus
Which the morning stars begun
The father of love is reigning over us
By the way
What have you done for him lately
Ooh,ooh,ooh,ooh,yeah

He watches over everything,so we sing

Joyful,joyful,Lord we adore thee
God of glory,Lord of Love
Hearts unfold like flowers before thee
Hail thee as the sun above

Melt the clouds of sin,sin and sadness
Drive the dark of doubt away
Drive it away,giver of immortal gladness(won't you)
Fill us(fill us with the light,oh fill,oh fill us)
Fill us(oh we need you,yes we do,fill us)
Fill us(eh,yeah,yeah,yeah,yeah,oh,oh)

Fill us(yeah)(with the light of day,Lord)
Fill us(fill us)(fill us as we pray Lord)
Fill us(us)(with the light of day,Lord)
Fill us(fill us)(fill us as we pray Lord)
Fill us(us)(with the light of day,Lord)
Fill us,fill us with the light of day(oh yeah)
Light of day!
-PR-
-PR-

その他の回答 (全2件)

  • 回答No.1
レベル8

ベストアンサー率 21% (8/38)

日本語が欲しいのですか?詩の形で欲しいのですか?

これらは、いろいろな楽譜が売ってます。見てみてはいかがでしょうか?
あいにく、今手元にないので、ここに載せることが出来ません。ちなみに、歌詞だけが欲しいという人もいるようで、次のような掲示板があったので、良かったら行ってみて下さい。歌詞を送ってくださった方がいました。

NHKの『ゴスペルを歌おう』のテキストが、評判良かったみたいです。

(回答じゃなくて、ごめんなさい)
補足コメント
noname#97793

英語の歌詞が知りたいんです!
投稿日時 - 2000-11-14 11:12:40


  • 回答No.3
レベル9

ベストアンサー率 9% (2/22)

amazon.comで楽譜を購入できます。
原題がSister Actです。私も好きな映画の一つです。

http://www.amazon.com/exec/obidos/ASIN/0793531608/qid=975369961/sr=1-2/107-3033911-2074143