OKWAVEのAI「あい」が美容・健康の悩みに最適な回答をご提案!
-PR-
解決
済み

英訳をお願いします。

  • すぐに回答を!
  • 質問No.134067
  • 閲覧数71
  • ありがとう数1
  • 気になる数0
  • 回答数3
  • コメント数0

お礼率 11% (1/9)

下記の日本語を英訳したいのですが。。。


「日本を離れて最も恋しいと思ったのは、日々の生活の中に驚くほど溶け込んでいる季節のうつろいです。一年の内、ほんの数日間だけしか食べない魚介類や野菜、学校で一期に行う衣替えなど、改めて懐かしいと感じられたものです。最近では、日本でもこうした四季感が薄れてきたようで、実に残念でなりません。」
通報する
  • 回答数3
  • 気になる
    質問をブックマークします。
    マイページでまとめて確認できます。

質問者が選んだベストアンサー

  • 回答No.3
レベル10

ベストアンサー率 44% (94/213)

ご質問の文章は、次のように訳せます。

“What I missed most when I left Japan was the change of seasons, which wonderfully accompanied our daily life. I refreshed my appreciation for fishes and vegetables which I would eat only for several days in a year, and for the seasonal changes of uniforms at school which would take place all at once. It is my great pity that we seem to be losing such a sense of seasons in Japan recently.”
-PR-
-PR-

その他の回答 (全2件)

  • 回答No.1
レベル9

ベストアンサー率 37% (32/86)

As I left Japan, The thing most made me pining was its variation of seosones, which remarkablly harmonized with our daily life.
The seasonal Foods, which can be eaten within a very short period in a year such as Sea foods and veges, or the events like a change of clothes made me nostalgic afresh.
It is very pity that such things, which remind us a feel of seasons, seems to be fading away now days.

こんな感じでどうでしょうか。


  • 回答No.2

・翻訳してくれるサイトです。